International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75C

2 440 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden20:14
2Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway23:34
3Acke WahlanderGoteborg Majorna OKSweden24:32
4Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorway24:43
5Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSweden28:22
6David MawdsleyManchester and District OrientGreat Britain31:06
7Pentti KamarainenHiidenkiertajatFinland31:11
7Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden31:11
9Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland31:24
10Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway34:07
11Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSweden35:03
12Markku SalmelaRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland35:14
13Olav T HoiaasVang OrienteringsklubbNorway35:47
14Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden37:19
15Finn BjoergumNidaroest OKNorway38:03
16Van Collie ClaudeHOCBelgium38:08
17Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinland38:22
17Jens Aaris ThistedSoelleroed OKDenmark38:22
19Stelvio ManfrinOrienteering PratoItaly40:05
20Roland GustavssonOK P4Sweden40:43
21Paavo RintalaPalo 88Finland42:46
22Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway43:10
23Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden43:52
24Tereshchenkov IvanSmolOrientRussian Federation45:00
25Zdenek UlehlaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic45:18
26Georg SoobergOK VoruEstonia47:05
27Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland48:07
28Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway49:18
29Holger BostromHyvinkaan RastiFinland51:13
30Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan52:27
31Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway54:48
32Lars Ake HolmLinkopings OKSweden55:06
33Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RGreat Britain58:46
34Bjorn HelstrupFredensborg OKDenmark1:02:51
35Gunnar BrystHjobygdens OKSweden1:03:36
36Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia1:04:02
37Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSweden1:08:57
38Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway1:11:40
39Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:07
40Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland1:20:33
Lasse VraaleIF SturlaNorwayover max time
Arne KarlssonOK TorSwedenmispunched
Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorwaymispunched
Raimo Maki LaurilaKangasala SKFinlandmispunched
Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapandid not start
Ernst OdermattIndividualSwitzerlanddid not start
Ulf AleniusIFK Lidingo SOKSwedendid not start
Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorwaydid not start
Rudolf MurkOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Oern MidttunBergens TFNorwaydid not start
Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinlanddid not start
Lars SonsterodSOK68Swedendid not start
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Gyorgy HorvatiTyrving ILNorwaydid not start
Kenneth RosenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedendid not start
Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org