International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75B

2 770 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden23:27
2Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSweden23:42
3Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden24:11
4Edi BaumgartnerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland24:30
5Erkki LaineAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland24:51
6Heinz WegmuellerOLG BernSwitzerland25:33
7Magne RaadalFana ILNorway25:34
8Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland26:05
9Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden26:23
10Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway26:55
11Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain27:23
12Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland27:29
13Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSweden28:24
14Juhan BachmannRSK JohvikasEstonia28:55
15Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway29:31
16Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden29:58
17Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSweden30:02
18Peter SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia30:20
19Henrik BergmanOK LinneSweden30:46
20Nikolai KuhaOK KapeEstonia30:47
20Per Ake MattssonKimito SFFinland30:47
22Juris ZvirgzdsSeniors OKLatvia30:49
23Hans KruskopfKorsnas IF OKSweden31:07
24Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden31:44
25Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway32:12
26Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden32:13
27Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden32:15
28Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden32:24
29Pentti SaarioLoimaan JankkoFinland32:25
30Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden32:49
31Aimo UkkonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland33:04
32Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark33:07
33Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway33:39
34Gunnar LofkvistBjursas OKSweden33:52
35Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland34:01
36Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerland34:14
37Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland34:17
38Reijo SeitajokiRasti JyryFinland34:25
39Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway34:53
40Jaan OravTON OKEstonia35:09
41Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland35:35
41Bjorn OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden35:35
43Ingemar JonssonHallstahammars OKSweden35:43
44Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden36:20
45Ronald BjervaDrangedal OLNorway36:33
46Bengt BergqvistStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden36:38
47Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland36:51
48Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden37:36
49Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland37:40
50Gosta LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden38:23
51Vesa PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland38:36
52Jaakko TeppoAron HakaFinland39:34
53Janis AprubisPrizma OKLatvia39:43
54Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden40:18
55Phil MellebeekhamokBelgium40:29
56Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden41:02
57Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden41:06
58Bo SundenKarlsbyhedens OKSweden42:25
59Lars Ake LarssonOK TrananSweden42:30
60John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSweden42:41
61Ake NordbergOK KlyftamoSweden43:12
62Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden43:46
63Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland43:56
64Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark44:49
65Ants TammOK TONEstonia44:53
66Pentti KamilaLaihian LujaFinland45:00
67Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden45:43
68Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia47:03
69Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinland48:19
70Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermany53:17
71Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden53:35
72Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway53:58
73Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia54:53
74Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia56:12
75Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan57:38
76Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain58:25
77Jean Pierre Van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:01:59
78Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan1:43:09
Ilkka VuorinenRasti PiikkioFinlandmispunched
Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSwedenmispunched
Magne EidemSelbu OKNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org