International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A | M65E | W65D

M70D

3 010 m, 76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorway24:43
2Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway24:45
3Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway26:01
4Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland26:22
5Mati RandojaRSK JohvikasEstonia26:29
6Charlie DeweeseWestern Connecticut OrienteeriUnited States26:35
7Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland26:43
8Tommy WahlinVasteras SOKSweden27:01
9John NuttallSELOCGreat Britain27:16
10Rolf KarsetSteinkjer OKNorway27:21
11Vladimir KazakovIndividualRussian Federation27:43
12Volodymyr OstrovskyiOK Odessa TeamUkraine27:57
13Ake LewanderSkarpnacks OLSweden28:12
14Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland28:14
15Pavel StehnoOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic28:24
16Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus28:29
17Anatolii ZelenskyiO ClubUkraine28:34
18Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway28:58
19Karlerik PetterssonSOK ViljanSweden29:33
20Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstonia30:03
21Kalju ToomasJOKAEstonia30:15
22Ivar ReinaasFrol ILNorway31:13
23Knut Erik GulbrandsenFana ILNorway31:32
24Anders ClaessonIFK Mora OKSweden31:45
25Tapani TorpoKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland31:51
26Markku KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland31:52
27Arnolds KucinskisOgre OKLatvia32:37
28Per NybonsVasteras SOKSweden32:51
29Kennet LindblomVaxjo OKSweden33:06
30Yoshiaki SakaiInternational Orienteering FedJapan33:40
31Kurt RothweilerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland33:57
32Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSweden34:13
33Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland34:41
34Alf Johan HjelmtvedtEiker olNorway34:59
35Dick CarmichaelInternational Orienteering FedGreat Britain35:23
36Takao ObaSans SouciJapan35:59
37Olavi RuuskanenEnebybergs IFSweden36:38
38Taisto JurvanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland36:40
39Einar StraumeDrangedal OLNorway37:26
40Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland38:09
41Bror FureskogAlfta Osa OKSweden38:56
42Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan39:04
43Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia39:15
44Philip HawkesteeterEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States39:19
45Ingvar PerssonOK TyringeSweden39:33
46Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia39:52
47Bob ElmesDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain40:30
48Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia41:06
49Mauri JunnolaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland41:12
50Matti TikkaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland42:28
51Anatolii ChupanovVladivostokRussian Federation42:45
52Tore BerntsenSSOKNorway43:04
53John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain43:44
54Brian HartSarumGreat Britain44:09
55Tony WaggManchester and District OrientGreat Britain44:28
56Bjorn AhlnerGoteborg Majorna OKSweden45:10
57Ingmar TykessonRavetofta OKSweden46:12
58Pjotr AksjonovRSK JohvikasEstonia48:05
59Per DalheimKonnerud ILNorway50:36
60Vladimir ShumilovEverest Russia LORussian Federation52:01
61Jan Olof WahlbergIBM Club SwedenSweden52:02
62Henryk WozniakUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland52:06
63Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States54:55
64Heikki SkinnariMaarian MahtiFinland55:21
65George MinarikBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States56:32
66Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway56:47
67Anders WaageFreidigNorway57:14
68Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland57:39
69Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania1:00:07
70Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland1:02:59
71Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:09:18
72Odd Egil FrognerTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:09:41
73Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmark1:20:06
Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSwedenmispunched
Hannu PaloNAVIFinlandmispunched
Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerlanddid not finish
Jorn TorgersenTIF VikingNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021