International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M60D

3 270 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinland23:09
2Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany24:52
3Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway27:06
4Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland27:35
5Reidar HeivollSSOKNorway28:59
6Rimvydas KasiuleviciusOK KopaLithuania29:15
7Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway29:33
8Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia31:27
9Svenake EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden32:57
10Lasse LaaksonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland33:07
11Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden33:51
12Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland34:22
13Vladzimir ZhukouskiStandartBelarus34:59
14Timo AaltoTurengin SarastusFinland35:44
15Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria36:06
16Shin Ho YuHKOCHong Kong36:14
17Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation36:39
18Karl Johan NorenBoxholm mjolby olSweden37:43
19Petru CretuCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of37:59
20Valeri ChumikovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation38:36
21Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain39:11
22Sergei CherkesovRus veteranRussian Federation39:43
23David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia40:13
24Jan SveenRaumar OrienteringNorway45:09
25Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany45:22
26Jiri GavelOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic47:25
27Ari LinnaIndividualFinland47:44
28Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary50:04
29Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland50:14
30Zdenek FialaKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic51:16
31Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland52:01
32Peter EvlakovVoronezhRussian Federation52:13
33Jan SomvarskyIndividualCzech Republic52:23
34Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland53:12
35Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden55:04
36Nigel FerrandSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain59:53
37Andrii ShpillierDriadaUkraine59:56
38Ragnar KayserFana ILNorway1:07:07
39Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil1:08:07
40Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland1:09:45
41Claes LinseforsLunds OKSweden1:10:11
42Paul BolsensTrolBelgium1:14:27
43Evgeniy KaygorodovEvroPrimRussian Federation1:14:54
Magnus OrdqvistKils OKSwedenmispunched
Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinlandmispunched
Arne SammelOK LeholaEstoniadid not start
Jaroslav NeumannSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Ivan TumakMIDIZUkrainedid not start
Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Sven SundstromBredareds IFSwedendid not start
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Kestutis AbramikasOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealanddid not start
Caesar ScherrerOLG BaselSwitzerlanddid not start
Timo BromanSuomusjarven SisuFinlanddid not start
Aigar PindmaaOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org