International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A | M65E | W65D

M60B

3 940 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Valeriy DeshkoAzimutRussian Federation29:24
2Goran NilssonSnattringe SKSweden29:38
3Anders GjermoAsker SkiklubbNorway29:40
4Barry ElkingtonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain30:13
5Timothy HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia30:20
6Jens KoplandModum OLNorway31:02
7Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway31:58
8Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland32:09
9Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic32:17
10Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland32:42
11Arkadii VedinErmakRussian Federation33:15
12Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan33:26
12Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland33:26
14Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland33:33
15Martin GranlyLillomarka OLNorway33:57
16Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland34:51
17Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden34:52
18Viesturs ZiedinsKURMIS OKLatvia35:03
19Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany35:07
20Jose Fernandes.COMPortugal35:10
21Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden35:14
22Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway35:27
23Esa ToivonenTarpian SuuntaFinland35:32
24Gerrit Van De RietOLifantNetherlands35:41
25Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway35:53
26Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland36:02
27Pranas BruzgaOK TakasLithuania36:16
28Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden36:53
29Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus37:27
29Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland37:27
31Armin BrynerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland37:32
32Kristian LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria37:43
33Jean Francois MorlonTalant Sport OrientationFrance37:46
34Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia37:48
35Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway37:50
36Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland37:54
37Saulius KireilisOK TakasLithuania38:10
38Peter PolakovicTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia38:13
39Mikko ViinikainenEspoon SuuntaFinland38:16
40Evert LarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden38:32
41Modris KalpinsIndividualiLatvia38:34
42Tron Erik HovindRaumar OrienteringNorway38:37
43Zdenek BlablaOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic38:41
44Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway38:43
45Urs SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland38:50
46Karlis GroskaufmanisKapa OKLatvia39:31
47Rimantas DauderisOK OriensLithuania40:24
48Jyri MerirandOtepaa SKEstonia40:29
49Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus40:31
50Raul LaasJOKAEstonia41:05
51Mikhail IvanovVelNovgorodRussian Federation41:31
52Steven SmirthwaiteMoravianGreat Britain42:43
53Gyula KogerPVMHungary43:16
54Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland43:37
55Richard OxladeEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain44:14
55Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland44:14
57Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium44:16
58Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden46:06
59Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland46:10
60Andre PierlotFRSO BelgiumBelgium46:49
61Simo NieminenTampereen PyrintoFinland46:54
62John HansenKristiansand OKNorway47:08
62Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain47:08
64Vladimir SukhorukovBryanskRussian Federation47:59
65Reidar FossumAsker SkiklubbNorway48:08
66Kestutis BaleisisDevyni OSKLithuania48:41
67Mihkel NahkurRSK JohvikasEstonia48:50
68Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland49:05
69Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland51:15
70Sandy BurgonSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain51:24
71Maris PenkulisSaldus OKLatvia51:56
72Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden54:50
73Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland55:16
74Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland57:15
75Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden57:17
76Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:07:51
77Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:18:34
Rick McgregorIFK KirunaSwedenmispunched
Petter GullikstadRoros ILNorwaydid not start
Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021