International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55C

3 710 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Guntis DudeSpriditis TSKLatvia23:02
2Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland24:56
3Stephan RudolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland26:10
4Sergei KizhloRus veteranRussian Federation28:35
5Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland28:54
6Lubomir HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic29:00
7Joungman MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of29:01
8Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany29:24
9Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia30:05
10Darko MerunkaOK MaksimirCroatia30:52
10Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland30:52
12Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland31:30
13Alexey TulyakovIndividualRussian Federation31:45
14Ronan Cleary3RocIreland32:07
15Pontus FritzellGudhems IFSweden32:23
16Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden32:28
17Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinland32:35
18Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealand32:43
19Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia33:48
20Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia34:06
21Hugo BarkerForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain34:10
22Richard MercerAucklandNew Zealand34:39
23Bogdan LechUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland34:46
24Andrey ShabyninO Club MoscowRussian Federation34:55
25Ari RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinland35:07
26Juha LeskinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland35:31
27Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia35:37
28Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey36:57
29Alexander ZaltsmanISR OC Rishon LezionIsrael37:07
30Panu KarkkainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland37:16
31Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland37:31
32Siarhei KlimovichIndividualBelarus37:37
33Kari LaukkarinenTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland38:22
34Kimmo KuusistoMS ParmaFinland39:11
35Antonio SilvaCORDFBrazil39:34
36Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland39:51
37Mojmir KopecnyKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic40:41
38Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria40:42
39Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey40:47
40Stefan DemovicKobra BratisklavaSlovakia40:50
41Steve FellbaumManchester and District OrientGreat Britain41:01
42Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland41:35
43Jung JongkunForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of41:58
44Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal42:20
45Mikhail GoryunovO Club MoscowRussian Federation43:05
46Vsevolod PiontkovskyiOK CarnikaUkraine43:09
47Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States43:59
48Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal45:23
49Stefan Karlsson AlsioIF HagenSweden45:36
50Jens Petter MarhaugCLUB SANT JOANNorway46:02
51Jacques FlorinFRSO BelgiumBelgium46:42
52Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway47:43
53Paul WadeFossum IFUnited States48:23
54Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland49:24
55Jyrki NivaLapland SafarisFinland49:39
56Ulf SkoglundKils OKSweden49:43
57Vladislav KuznetsovIndividualRussian Federation50:16
58Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia50:51
59John KayIndividualGreat Britain52:11
60Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic55:56
61Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden57:08
62Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus57:25
63Morten AndresenOK SkeidiNorway57:46
64Wai Kay LawHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China58:21
65Hakan EggertIF HagenSweden1:02:01
66Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal1:04:53
67Petri LauttiaSuuntavaisto SKFinland1:06:28
68Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland1:14:43
69Franklin MuellerUSV JenaGermany1:27:31
Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermanymispunched
Daniel MeierULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlanddid not start
Thomas HohbergASG Teutoburger WaldGermanydid not start
Oli BuholzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlanddid not start
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Simo KeltamakiOulun TarmoFinlanddid not start
Jadir Francisco PereiraADM OriMondegoBrazildid not start
Attila KovacsTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrHungarydid not start
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Klaus KrischanOC FuerstenfeldAustriadid not start
Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Vladimir PiankovIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Tiit TaliIlves OKEstoniadid not start
Stefan LundOK LinneSwedendid not start
Juhani JaskariHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlanddid not start
Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Aigars TucsKapa OKLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org