International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M35B

4 960 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation26:32
2Marius AstrauskasOSK SakasLithuania28:21
3Lauri LindbergFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland29:57
4Pavel StrokinPovSportRussian Federation30:15
5Ralph KoernerOLV LandshutGermany30:28
6Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus30:59
7Aleksei StakhanovRus veteranRussian Federation32:22
8Andris MikijanskisMezmalasLatvia33:06
9Villeveikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland33:20
10Alex MinakovO Club MoscowRussian Federation33:23
11Aleksandr KozlovISR OC GalileeIsrael33:47
12Julius HakkarainenMS ParmaFinland34:13
13Aliaksandr VinenkaKronanBelarus34:15
13Andreas LoefroosOK RASEBORGFinland34:15
15Morten Tangen FredhOK MossNorway34:40
16Justinas LiubinskasOK O KlaipedaLithuania35:08
17Sergei FedorovDelaware Valley Orienteering AUnited States35:15
18Paulo FrancoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal35:42
19Sergey KuntsevichOC Silwan LiuksBelarus35:59
20Alex RogovskyPraleskaBelarus36:12
21Robert AmperIndividualFinland36:14
22Sergii RaevskiySeverUkraine38:57
23Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland39:05
24Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic39:30
25Tuomas HelinRastihaukatFinland39:33
26Raitis BirznieksIndividualLatvia39:34
27Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland40:21
28Magi Llaveria GrauClub MontsantSpain40:41
29Grzegorz LoniewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland41:00
30Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland41:14
31Mikk PodraRSK JohvikasEstonia43:05
32Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China43:59
33Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia44:02
34Dzmitry DavidovichBSUBelarus44:09
35Tomas GrabauskasRudamina OKLithuania44:33
36Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland49:42
37Arturs GraubeOzonsLatvia49:48
38Goncalo MotaClube TAPPortugal51:07
39Timo MouhuRastihaukatFinland53:24
40Christopher ImmervollSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria57:13
41Tero MakiTurun MetsankavijatFinland58:43
42Donatas TumaitisOC LevuoLithuania1:01:25
43George NeaguACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania1:01:47
44David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:05:23
45Giedrius LenkauskasIndividualLithuania1:12:18
46Uwe KelharSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria1:38:39
Viktor SundstroemBredareds IFSwedendid not start
Dmitry KrapivkoKamvol SKBelarusdid not start
Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakiadid not start
Grant ClarkeORIENTACTIONCyprusdid not start
Anton VernicheskoIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Andrejus JemeljanenkoOK TakasLithuaniadid not start
Carl ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org