International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A | M65E | W65D

M35A

6 190 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus30:08
2Henrikas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania30:31
3Raul FerraKooveeSpain30:56
4Juha-Matti HuhtanenLynxFinland31:01
4Erik OhlundUlricehamns OKSweden31:01
6Aleksandr ShavkunovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation31:10
7Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine31:32
8Jorgen WickholmOK TrianFinland31:37
9Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia31:41
10Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway31:54
11Andrey MorozovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation32:01
12Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus32:21
13Sergey BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation32:56
14Siarhei SalodkinNemiga NordBelarus33:48
15Dariusz SokalskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland34:00
16Serhiy BabychLeO TeamUkraine34:04
17Aleksey LakhmanovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation34:12
18Nikolay PanasenkoIndividualRussian Federation35:25
19Maris FreimanisSilvaLatvia36:20
20Maxim SimakovOmegaRussian Federation37:01
21Evgeniy IvanovGulfstreamRussian Federation37:04
22Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation37:24
23Uldis KlepersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia37:32
24Tom CochraneHHGreat Britain37:58
25Igor ObernikhinBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus38:17
26Maris StucisTeku TakuLatvia38:49
27Victor MilovanovKentavr PenzaRussian Federation39:04
28Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation39:05
29Atis KruminsOzonsLatvia39:31
30Mika RautanenTuupovaaran SepotFinland39:33
31Gatis GrinbergsSaldus OKLatvia39:40
32Mantas VolungeviciusOK AzuolasLithuania39:49
33Jiri OtrusinaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic39:51
34Uldis ZimantsOzonsLatvia40:36
35Mikhail IppolitovIndividualRussian Federation40:38
36Mantas DruliaMedeina OKLithuania40:48
37Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania40:56
38Svajunas PajaujisOC LevuoLithuania41:06
39Dmitry SomovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation41:21
40Jaroslav TomesOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic41:55
41Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus41:59
42Andrius LaukaitisMedeina OKLithuania42:18
43Salvis DagisAlnis OKLatvia42:25
44Arturas LiubartasOK PerkunasLithuania42:35
45Normunds LeinaOzonsLatvia42:56
46Robert AshtonBAOCGreat Britain43:18
47Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany43:19
48Benoit SolAS IGNFrance44:14
49Kaspars VitolsSPAMMA OKLatvia46:36
50Aleksej VorobjovKronanBelarus51:22
51Mikko KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland52:23
52Sergei MalinSaint PetersburgRussian Federation53:35
53Vitaly PavlenkoSeverUkraine54:06
54Manuel Diaz GonzalezORIENTIJOTESpain57:17
55Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:20:50
Sergey RogalevichNemiga NordBelarusmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021