International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Baklan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Piotr KukhtoM35-1 (97)56:445:49

Belaya Rus SOC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaW35-1 (106)41:586:05
6Valery DenisovM55-2 (134)44:486:16
6Natallia DenisovaW55-2 (123)39:548:11
25Tatsiana KandratsyevaW70-1 (116)1:05:3620:11
47Uladzimir KandratsyeuM80-1 (123)1:52:0431:23

BSU

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Dzmitry DavidovichM35-1 (97)1:19:488:12
50Alena LebiadzevaW55-1 (122)1:08:2014:43

Eridan

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Dmitry MikhalkinM35-2 (102)47:064:51
52Vasili KamisarenkaM45-1 (107)1:23:1710:20
57Lidia MakarevichW70-3 (127)1:35:1530:25
Sergey KononovM45-3 (105)did not start

Kamvol SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Hanna MironavaW45-1 (97)41:197:34
7Pavel KraskoM35-2 (102)50:015:09
21Peter BalabanovM40-2 (87)56:456:08
32Dima VorobyovM35-1 (97)1:06:406:51
Dmitry KrapivkoM35-1 (97)did not start

Kronan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Aleksej VorobjovM35-2 (102)58:426:03
36Aliaksandr VinenkaM35-1 (97)1:15:597:48

Nemiga Nord

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Siarhei SalodkinM35-2 (102)46:174:46
2Viacheslav ZhuravlevM40-1 (88)45:065:00
7Olga KulikW45-2 (99)41:297:34
10Sergey RogalevichM35-1 (97)50:515:13

OC BNTU

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Volha AliakseyevaW45-1 (97)52:489:41
34Igor IakavkinM60-2 (135)51:218:25
37Yury AliakseyeuM60-3 (135)54:419:14
60Grigoriy SenchenkoM60-4 (137)1:25:4014:16
64Henadzi ArekhauM65-1 (149)1:43:5118:11

OC Silwan Liuks

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Natallia KuntsevichW35-1 (106)52:597:41
27Andrei RabtsauM45-2 (108)56:057:03
35Sergey KuntsevichM35-2 (102)1:04:496:40

Praleska

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Alex RogovskyM35-1 (97)1:15:597:48
39Tatiana RogovskaiaW65-3 (148)1:00:4115:21

Standart

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Varyhina SvetlanaW55-2 (123)44:399:10
17Volha HarbachykW55-1 (122)44:109:31
20Vazhnik AliaksandrM60-1 (139)48:198:08
26Tatsiana NikitsinaW60-1 (146)46:2011:21
30Nadezhda KlopovskaiaW60-2 (147)46:0711:06
32Avramenko LarisaW60-3 (152)48:1711:48
40Henadzi NiakhaiM70-2 (135)1:07:2513:08
42Yakubovich SvetlanaW55-3 (125)1:08:5814:38
44Alena VaitsekhovichW55-3 (125)1:09:5814:51
46Iryna KonanW60-2 (147)55:2713:21
60Viktor KovalchukM70-1 (135)2:11:5025:50
64Vladzimir ZhukouskiM60-4 (137)1:38:0216:20

Traktor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Boulbenov VladimirM65-4 (149)54:179:36

Trio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Aliaksandr MarachM50-2 (123)1:21:4610:57

Turlan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Sviatlana AtamanovichW60-1 (146)47:3511:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org