International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

ULUS REISEWELT

59 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dieter WolfM70-1 (135)40:207:54
3Kurt HuberM75-3 (130)49:179:56
3Lukas JenzerM55-1 (131)42:115:54
3Stefan BolligerM55-4 (59)42:365:51
5Nathalie BerlingerW45-1 (97)40:237:24
5Verena HarzenmoserW85-1 (22)39:2422:30
6Ursula WolfW65-1 (149)41:2211:07
6Ruth WydenkellerW70-3 (127)36:5611:47
6Yvette ZauggW70-1 (116)40:2012:24
8Peter LyremannM60-2 (135)39:106:25
9Veronika GubeliW80-1 (90)48:5117:45
9Alfred SteinerM80-2 (126)47:3813:20
9Arlette PiguetW60-3 (152)38:589:31
12Klas NilssonM55-2 (134)49:296:56
14Othmar SauterM85-1 (69)1:04:2721:12
16Regina NeukomW60-2 (147)40:229:43
17Corinne StaeubleW50-2 (122)40:538:34
17Markus HitzM55-4 (59)54:417:30
18Sybylle BoosW50-2 (122)41:418:44
18Christine JenzerW55-1 (122)44:409:37
19Barbara Egger KellerW55-2 (123)48:5510:02
20Martin HutzliM85-1 (69)1:20:5726:37
21Christoph HutzliM50-1 (122)50:526:41
21Peter WegmuellerM70-2 (135)52:1010:10
21Juerg WaelchliM55-2 (134)56:247:54
22Kurt BuchwalderM70-4 (136)56:0410:43
24Maria AmmannW75-2 (129)49:4817:58
26Armin BrynerM60-3 (135)49:188:19
27Kilian ImhofM50-3 (122)52:436:55
28Otti BisangM60-1 (139)51:508:44
28Edi BaumgartnerM75-1 (136)1:04:4613:08
29Werner WehrliM65-2 (142)53:009:16
29Res ReyM65-3 (144)51:089:09
29Ruth BrodmannW60-1 (146)47:3311:39
30Rosmarie RudolfW55-1 (122)53:4111:34
31Thomas SchulthessM55-1 (131)1:01:128:34
33Stefan ZihlmannM55-1 (131)1:02:448:47
33Susanne MaibachW55-3 (125)57:4412:15
35Urs SteinerM60-4 (137)1:00:0210:00
35Bruno RufenachtM80-1 (123)1:12:5720:26
36Werder RolandM65-1 (149)1:05:2411:27
38Ruedi BroggiaM70-5 (134)1:05:4712:50
38Heiri GremingerM70-2 (135)1:06:1312:54
40Heinz KellerM75-2 (133)1:28:3317:27
40Anton BrauchleM70-1 (135)1:15:5014:52
42Ueli GrafM50-3 (122)1:02:398:13
42Daniel MeierM55-3 (131)1:13:5610:35
46Stephan RudolfM55-2 (134)1:17:4110:53
47Elsbeth HaslingerW75-1 (125)1:25:4528:18
50Matthias BoosM50-2 (123)1:22:0210:59
55Regina ImhofW50-1 (125)1:15:1615:46
63Kurt RothweilerM70-3 (138)1:50:3821:04
64Christina Wehrli HerzigW60-2 (147)1:19:4219:12
65Hannes ZauggM70-4 (136)2:17:0526:12
71Barbara BuholzerW40-1 (142)1:33:4814:17
Inge GauppW80-1 (90)mispunched
Vinzenz KneislM70-5 (134)mispunched
Helene GremingerW60-3 (152)mispunched
Oli BuholzerM55-3 (131)mispunched
Pekka MartiM65-4 (149)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org