International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W70-3

3 130 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Annemarie HolmstromGustavsbergs OKSweden31:13
2Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation32:17
3Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSweden33:33
4Lotta RabergOK TyrSweden35:54
5Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSweden36:42
6Ruth WydenkellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland36:56
7Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinland37:52
8Inger GlansOK TorfinnSweden39:41
9Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinland40:05
10Jill ManningSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain40:41
11Anne StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland41:38
12Marja Liisa OjamaaSalon ViestiFinland41:43
13Ona SkaisgiryteOK LabirintasLithuania41:57
14Eva AlsinIK YmerSweden43:40
15Leena OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland44:32
16Beatrice MalmstenLynxFinland44:34
17Leonora MakarovaKURMIS OKLatvia45:22
17Stanislava KutackovaOOB TJ Lokomotiva TrutnovCzech Republic45:22
19Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonia45:29
20Anne MaySouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain45:35
21Aase FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway45:39
22Rudite SternaSiguldaLatvia46:09
23Ingela HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden49:38
24Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSweden50:09
25Valentina PiskarevaRus veteranRussian Federation50:40
25Nancy NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States50:40
27Annchristine BorgFrolunda OLSweden51:56
28Renate WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland52:22
29Lisa KumlinVaxjo OKSweden52:23
30Zinaida LoikaLytkarinoRussian Federation53:42
31Kari VikerhaugenOdal olNorway56:35
32Darina PolonyiovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic57:10
33Leena AhoMaarian MahtiFinland59:22
34Beatrix HaeneltTuS LuebbeckeGermany59:55
35Juta VirkepuuHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:03:50
36Karin DelinAlfta Osa OKSweden1:04:54
37Christina WestmanHudiksvalls OKSweden1:05:30
38Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:06:32
39Vera T SjolieKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:07:32
40Signe H HeivollSSOKNorway1:13:22
41Ellen ThistedSoelleroed OKDenmark1:13:50
42Jan EllisManchester and District OrientGreat Britain1:15:52
43Marit Kamstrup TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway1:16:18
44Kirsten BakkeGjoe Vard OLNorway1:17:17
45Kaie KivilaOK IlvesEstonia1:19:29
46Eli Rolstad BakkenEiker olNorway1:20:55
47Kirsten Lovise EggenFana ILNorway1:20:57
48Liudmyla KotlovaDriadaUkraine1:22:13
49Laila Patronen JurvanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:22:27
50Kjellaug HodnekvamBergens TFNorway1:23:19
50Kristin ViganderFossum IFNorway1:23:19
52Kari NataasBergens TFNorway1:23:39
53Setsuko ObaSans SouciJapan1:26:59
54Marilyn EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada1:27:01
55Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:27:25
56Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly1:34:02
57Lidia MakarevichEridanBelarus1:35:15
58Liudmila OvsiannikovaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation1:42:02
59Inge OlsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:42:19
60Britt Solberg StraumeDrangedal OLNorway1:45:00
61Anne FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway1:48:01
62Marit F VaagsnesKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:57:05
Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinlandmispunched
Kristina JohanssonMullsjo SOKSwedenmispunched
Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org