International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W70-2

3 290 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federation26:38
2Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorway33:01
3Inge JoergensenOK RoskildeDenmark33:46
4Britt ErikssonSala OKSweden33:52
5Nora UrsinFossum IFNorway37:23
6Solveig PalssonOckelbo OKSweden37:28
7Margareta LofqvistVasteras SOKSweden39:02
8Karin PerssonOK TyringeSweden39:15
9Kajsa ToftenHjobygdens OKSweden40:49
10Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation41:36
11Inger KirkegaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark42:02
12Dale KireilieneOK TakasLithuania42:58
13Brynhild FanuelsenFossum IFNorway44:03
14Liis LilleHarju KEK RSKEstonia45:34
15Valentina KostylevaRus veteranRussian Federation46:30
16Ann Marie Rees AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden47:43
17Inga Lisa AxenborgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden48:57
18Juulia SalmelaRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland49:04
19Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland49:20
20Paula KamarainenHiidenkiertajatFinland50:01
21Raisa IgnatenkoMoscowRussian Federation51:15
22Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden51:53
23Stanislava HorackovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic51:55
24Liz GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain52:55
25Marja SuomalainenLeppavaaran SisuFinland54:16
26Liv FeiringHamar OKNorway54:19
27Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinland54:35
28Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver OrienteeringCanada55:16
29Ingjerd SognnaesBergens TFNorway56:22
30Inger LindlovOK MossNorway57:28
31Liisa SundbergLynxFinland57:30
32Tetiana HorbunovaO ClubUkraine58:16
33Sissel OlaisenKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:01:28
34Eila MantytormaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:02:47
35Karen Merete BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway1:03:47
36Monica LarssonOK TrananSweden1:05:36
37Mare BeilmannOK LUSEstonia1:05:42
38Stanislava KellnerovaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:06:29
39Barbro WahlstromIstrums SKSweden1:08:25
40Astrid OrmbergFana ILNorway1:10:12
41Gerd LangsethLarvik OKNorway1:13:12
42Vaira ChernishevaZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia1:13:53
43Ellen BjervaDrangedal OLNorway1:14:42
44Barbro BorjesonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:18:36
45Tuula OhramaaRasti JyryFinland1:20:18
46Silvija SeglinaKURMIS OKLatvia1:20:34
47Jean O NeillFingalIreland1:26:03
48Birgitta KlangLanghundra IFSweden1:26:31
49Ruth Muller GianiniSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:28:07
50Gun Inger JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway1:34:28
51Trish CarmichaelTINTO Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:35:11
52Marjaana EskolaSalon ViestiFinland1:37:57
53Sakae ImaiWanderersJapan1:40:34
54Kaija VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:48:10
55Natalia RomanovaAzimutRussian Federation1:50:32
56Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia2:03:40
57Eivor NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden2:21:57
Else Margrethe BredlandSSOKNorwaymispunched
Astrid GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaymispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Christine KingBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start
Monika CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Ildiko Rozalia HorvatiTyrving ILNorwaydid not start
Lilian Hegnet JoergensenAalborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Sona KaveckaHana OrienteeringSlovakiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org