International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W55-1

4 640 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Baiba OzolaMona OKLatvia31:32
2Ulla MolinAttunda OKSweden32:50
3Marje ViirmannHarju KEK RSKEstonia34:12
4Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaLynxFinland35:02
5Paivi LassilaRasTiimiFinland35:11
6Alice BedwellSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain35:46
7Anita WehlinSkogspojkarnas OKSweden36:14
8Kersti EhalaJOKAEstonia36:25
9Anna Lea RantalainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland38:12
10Tatiana BolshunovaVoronezhRussian Federation39:10
11Meri HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland40:37
12Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federation41:06
13Andrea WyssOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland42:16
14Inta PorikeAlnis OKLatvia43:24
15Annlouise AlmqvistIFK Mora OKSweden44:00Download route in GPX format
16Anna Weckner WestlundOK TyrSweden44:02
17Volha HarbachykStandartBelarus44:10
18Christine JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland44:40
19Irina KoloskovaRamenskoyeRussian Federation45:34
20Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonia45:44
21Rota SnukaBebriLatvia47:31
22Judita SadeckaATU KosiceSlovakia48:39
23Caroline MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain48:45
24Terhi RajamakiKangasala SKFinland49:15
25Carina JohanssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden49:35
26Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway50:32
27Liga ZarinaMona OKLatvia50:38
28Riitta HakkarainenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland51:56
29Ida Flatmo EngenRaumar OrienteringNorway52:12
30Rosmarie RudolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland53:41
31Svetlana ZuevaNavicom GarminRussian Federation53:49
32Pia Kack FritzellGudhems IFSweden54:26
33Violeta AncerieneOK KopaLithuania55:21
34Barbara DreselSC KleckenGermany55:39
35Tuulikki SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland56:01
36Sue GarrParawanga OrienteersAustralia57:09
37Nina UfimtsevaTulaRussian Federation57:42
38Jana GoreckiUSV JenaGermany57:43
39Aashild Stuve StrandlieGjoe Vard OLNorway57:51
40Carola PengerPargas IFFinland58:06
41Suzanne ScottWaikatoNew Zealand59:59
42Hana SochorovaIndividualCzech Republic1:00:25
43Anne Margrete HammerOstmarka OKNorway1:00:34
44Jenny BuelensFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:03:19
45Elena LippertIndividualKazakhstan1:03:26
46Tarja KarkkainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:03:31
47Penelope SmirthwaiteMoravianGreat Britain1:04:22
48Rima SimoliunieneOK DainavaLithuania1:04:25
49Evelyn BueschemannCTG KoblenzGermany1:07:35
50Alena LebiadzevaBSUBelarus1:08:20
51Mudite SteinaSaldus OKLatvia1:12:28
52Marika MuurOK TONEstonia1:13:33
53Natalia CretuCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of1:14:21
54Paivi PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinland1:17:28
55Ulrika HaajanenOK RASEBORGFinland1:18:00
56Iva KabrtovaOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic1:24:03
57Kirsten UrhoejOK Vinderoed 92Denmark1:33:18
58Wai Ching Vickie WongApex ActionHong Kong China1:56:40
Svitlana PolovinkoSeverUkrainemispunched
Irja Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandmispunched
Olena KozlovaOK CarnikaUkrainemispunched
Elena OsipenkovaRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Mare KitsnikSakuEstoniamispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Mari RootsTA OKEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org