International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75-1

4 930 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden38:49
2Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden42:08
3Rolf OhrnNynashamns OKSweden44:24
4Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany44:39
5Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland45:05
6Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorway45:53
7Risto SirolaKeravan UrheilijatFinland49:18
8Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinland50:51
9Kjell Gorm RoekkeTyrving ILNorway51:45
10Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway53:00
10Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland53:00
12Perolof JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden53:11
13Matti KyostilaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland53:59
14Olavi JunttilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland54:35
15Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland56:35
16Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway57:05
17Mati PoomOK TONEstonia58:10
18Gytis JuskaOK LabirintasLithuania58:26
19Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorway1:00:28
20Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden1:00:30
21Flemming NoergaardOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:01:03
22Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland1:02:48
23Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway1:02:49
24Elmo ParnaOK LeholaEstonia1:02:50
25Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorway1:03:26
26Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway1:03:34
27Ian PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain1:04:17
28Edi BaumgartnerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:04:46
29Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSweden1:05:03
30Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden1:07:00
31Hans KruskopfKorsnas IF OKSweden1:08:27
32Reijo SeitajokiRasti JyryFinland1:08:53
33Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden1:09:32
34Juris ZvirgzdsSeniors OKLatvia1:09:36
35Magne RaadalFana ILNorway1:10:30
36Gosta LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden1:10:48
37Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway1:11:34
38Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinland1:12:14
39Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:13:16
40Lars Ake LarssonOK TrananSweden1:15:03
41Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden1:15:07
42Henrik BergmanOK LinneSweden1:15:14
43Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden1:16:54
44Phil MellebeekhamokBelgium1:17:03
45Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSweden1:17:31
46Erkki LaineAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland1:18:39
47Heinz WegmuellerOLG BernSwitzerland1:18:41
48Peter SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia1:20:38
49Pentti KamilaLaihian LujaFinland1:22:45
50Ingemar JonssonHallstahammars OKSweden1:23:02
51Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway1:23:47
52Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden1:24:11
53Juhan BachmannRSK JohvikasEstonia1:29:04
54Ronald BjervaDrangedal OLNorway1:29:48
55Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSweden1:30:38
56Zdenek UlehlaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:31:06
57Markku SalmelaRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:32:13
58Georg SoobergOK VoruEstonia1:35:21
59Roland GustavssonOK P4Sweden1:39:19
60Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway1:42:18
61Jens Aaris ThistedSoelleroed OKDenmark1:44:00
62David MawdsleyManchester and District OrientGreat Britain2:08:20
63Finn BjoergumNidaroest OKNorway2:09:32
64Gunnar BrystHjobygdens OKSweden2:23:15
65Stelvio ManfrinOrienteering PratoItaly2:30:53
Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSwedenmispunched
Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinlandmispunched
Bjorn HelstrupFredensborg OKDenmarkmispunched
Acke WahlanderGoteborg Majorna OKSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapandid not start
Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinlanddid not start
Oern MidttunBergens TFNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org