International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M60-4

6 000 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland36:09
2Hans DanielsMalungs OK, SkogsmårdarnaSweden38:47
3Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania39:04
4Knut Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OLNorway39:36
5Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden39:50
6Harijs LacarsSilvaLatvia40:25
7Ossi AutioHyvinkaan RastiFinland40:46
8Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia40:53
9Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine42:02
10Richard ZeinergundersenFossum IFNorway42:33
11Rolf HelanderOulaisten HuimaFinland42:55
12Andrei FershalovRus veteranRussian Federation43:38
13Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden44:24
14Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain44:44
15Juris KokinsMeridians OKLatvia45:58
16Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation46:19
17Almiras KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuania46:33
18Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation47:06
19Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland47:10
20Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand48:08
21Goran NilssonSnattringe SKSweden48:25
22Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland48:41
23Peter PolakovicTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia49:03
24Anders GjermoAsker SkiklubbNorway49:44
25Timothy HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia50:02
26Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland50:19
27Mihkel NahkurRSK JohvikasEstonia50:21
28Karlis GroskaufmanisKapa OKLatvia51:11
29Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic51:50
30Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland52:49
31Rick McgregorIFK KirunaSweden53:54Download route in GPX format
32Rimantas DauderisOK OriensLithuania53:58
33Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway55:19
34Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden56:17
35Urs SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:00:02
36Simo NieminenTampereen PyrintoFinland1:00:31
37Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:01:06
38Steven SmirthwaiteMoravianGreat Britain1:01:20
39Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain1:02:02
40John HansenKristiansand OKNorway1:02:10
41Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland1:02:49
42Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:02:51
43Gintaras GavenasRudamina OKLithuania1:05:55
44Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:11
45Martin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland1:07:15
46Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia1:10:27
47Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain1:10:37
48Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland1:12:50
49Wai Tin ManOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong China1:12:54
50Sergey MakovkinBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:13:05
51Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland1:13:33
52Matti SalonenVakka RastiFinland1:14:06
53Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark1:14:21
54Alexei SitnikTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of1:15:03
55Peteris MagoneIndividualLatvia1:15:42
56Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal1:16:55
57Erik GroendalenHamar OKNorway1:18:35
58Tauno KureOK KapeEstonia1:20:12
59Matthias RennhardOLK ArgusSwitzerland1:24:03
60Grigoriy SenchenkoOC BNTUBelarus1:25:40
61Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland1:27:36
62Evgeniy KaygorodovEvroPrimRussian Federation1:35:18
63Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden1:35:33
64Vladzimir ZhukouskiStandartBelarus1:38:02
65Jan SveenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:39:47
66Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary1:43:28
67Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland2:03:41
Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakiamispunched
Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinlandmispunched
Peter EvlakovVoronezhRussian Federationmispunched
Jiri GavelOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republicmispunched
Paul BolsensTrolBelgiummispunched
Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org