International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55-3

6 980 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Dirk GoossensBelgian Orienteering FederatioBelgium41:00
2Aigars LeibomsKapa OKLatvia42:53
3Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia43:16
4Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain43:38
5Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden44:05
6Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany44:22
7Juha TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland45:20
8Genadijus JonauskasDevyni OSKLithuania45:21
9Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland45:45
10Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania48:32
11Yuriy RumyantsevAzimutRussian Federation48:40
12Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland49:11
13Jukka KallioTampereen PyrintoFinland50:36
14Alexandr ZhalninIndividualRussian Federation51:22
15Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland52:22
16Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia52:34
17Jukka HonkasaariRasti PiikkioFinland52:43
18Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia54:24
19Andrejs GaumigsMona OKLatvia54:34
20Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden54:45
21Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway54:56
22Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan57:27
23Oleh DushkoIndividualUkraine58:14
24Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain58:41
25Piotr MlynarczykUKS Orientus LodzPoland58:44
26Antti RooseOK Polva KobrasEstonia1:00:26
27Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway1:00:40
28Valerii VekovishchevRyazanVekRussian Federation1:00:47
29Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden1:01:21
30Vidmantas PikturnaOK KopaLithuania1:01:48
31Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland1:02:41
32Juha VaisanenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland1:03:58
33Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:04:18
34Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany1:04:33
35Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland1:06:00
36Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia1:06:09
37Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden1:07:31
38Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:08:27
39Matti BetlemJOKAEstonia1:11:50
40Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation1:12:50
41Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealand1:12:53
42Daniel MeierULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:13:56
43Guntis DudeSpriditis TSKLatvia1:14:53
44Morten AndresenOK SkeidiNorway1:25:55
45Antonio SilvaCORDFBrazil1:26:09
46Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic1:32:30
47Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland1:34:39
48Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia1:36:50
49Mikhail GoryunovO Club MoscowRussian Federation1:40:40
50Jyrki NivaLapland SafarisFinland1:41:35
51John KayIndividualGreat Britain1:44:09
52Ulf SkoglundKils OKSweden1:45:41
53Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey2:24:59
54Paul WadeFossum IFUnited States2:28:45
55Alexey TulyakovIndividualRussian Federation2:32:10
Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinlandmispunched
Simo KeltamakiOulun TarmoFinlandmispunched
Oli BuholzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not finish
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Klaus KrischanOC FuerstenfeldAustriadid not start
Attila KovacsTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrHungarydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org