International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M50-2

7 460 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland39:03
2Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden39:41
3Wim VervoortTrolBelgium42:13
4Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway42:28
5Lukas ErneOLG CordobaSwitzerland43:40
6Janis VirbulisTAKA TOKLatvia43:48
7Sergejs SadrinsKapa OKLatvia44:10
8Tim Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark45:08
9Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain45:46
10Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation46:26
11Girts LininsOzonsLatvia46:40
12Meelis ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia46:56
13Stefan AronengHestra IFSweden46:57
14Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland47:02
15Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland48:24
16Andris MelkertsSaldus OKLatvia48:42
17Vesa RuuskaKangasala SKFinland48:46
18Igor KuzminClub UkraineUkraine49:10
19Ulf JanssonOK TriangelnSweden50:59
20Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden51:13
21Jens WernerGustavsbergs OKSweden51:15
22Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden51:52
23Aleksandr TelyatnikovTake Them AllRussian Federation57:07
24Veaceslav IsacovCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of57:56
25Per Olav NaerestadIF TraumaNorway58:25
26Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland59:23
27Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:01:13
28Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden1:01:26
29Alan IrvingWest Cumberland Orienteering CGreat Britain1:03:15
30Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation1:04:46
31Gintaras DomarkasOK VersmeLithuania1:04:56
32Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:05:14
33Jouni PyykonenEspoon AkillesFinland1:05:36
34Audronis SulskisOK KopaLithuania1:05:40
35Edward HealBAOCGreat Britain1:06:18
36Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan1:07:13
37Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:07:34
38Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia1:08:50
39Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:10:33
40Krasimir RashkovBEGUNBulgaria1:10:39
41Raivo PankerSK MercuryEstonia1:13:21
42Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway1:15:18
43Jyrki KommioSuuntavaisto SKFinland1:15:36
44Yury ShakhmatovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:15:48
45Unto KorhonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:16:07
46Jan SjulsIF AalandFinland1:19:04
47Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary1:19:38
48Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:19:42
49Aliaksandr MarachTrioBelarus1:21:46
50Matthias BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:22:02
51Paolo ConsoliASD Unione LombardaItaly1:22:20
52Dirk GodelainehamokBelgium1:23:52
53Yaroslav ZdradovskiiRus veteranRussian Federation1:24:57
54Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:26:32
55Janne ViljamaaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:28:51
56Martin MalekOB StrakoniceCzech Republic1:31:04
57Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1:35:00
58Johan BalckTaby OKSweden1:36:49
59Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany1:37:59
60Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland1:38:11
61Tomas KlicnerS SportasLithuania1:51:42
62Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain1:53:26
63Jussi TalonenIndividualFinland2:56:12
Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinlandmispunched
Boris BaumanMariborski OKSloveniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org