International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M40-1

9 000 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland44:01
2Viacheslav ZhuravlevNemiga NordBelarus45:06
3Marian DavidikKobra BratislavaSlovakia45:22
4Toms VeitsPurva BridejsLatvia45:24
5Vytautas GrasysOK PerkunasLithuania48:01
6Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark48:44
7Mindaugas KvedaraviciusOK LevuoLithuania49:17
8Michel BastinARDOCBelgium49:45
9Aidas KatarskisIGTISALithuania51:16
10Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland52:32
11Aidas BarkauskasOK AzuolasLithuania52:38
12Rimvydas ArlauskasOSK SilasLithuania53:16
13Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland53:30
14Juhani LehtinenKauhajoen KarhuFinland53:45
15Aleksandr LarichevKineshmaRussian Federation54:22
16Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden55:22
17Marcis GedinsAuseklis IKLatvia56:03
18Dmitry SafonovO MuseTeamRussian Federation56:32
19Girts PakalnsIndividualiLatvia56:39
20Lauri BeilmannSK Saue TammedEstonia57:14
21Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway59:10
22Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia59:21
23Meelis MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:00:27
24Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:01:09
25Mikishanov AlekseySmolOrientRussian Federation1:01:10
26Miroslav PilatKOB KladnoCzech Republic1:03:21
27Ansis Actins3ALatvia1:04:34
28Sergey PapazovYaroslavlRussian Federation1:07:10
29Juha TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:07:42
30Maris ZeiluksAzimuts OKLatvia1:07:44
31Kiyoshi KogureES Kanto ClubJapan1:08:22
32Lauri TapolaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:08:43
33David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain1:10:37
34Edward LarssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:11:15
35Janis BrokersUmea OKLatvia1:11:19
36Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation1:11:28
37Linas RamanauskasMedeina OKLithuania1:12:29
38Philipp HaiderWATAustria1:12:36
39Alexey BorevichBelie NochiRussian Federation1:13:35
40Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland1:17:13
41Per WallOK SodertornSweden1:21:34
42Aivar TihaneNo club membershipEstonia1:25:05
43Eric AlexandreAC BEAUCHAMPFrance1:25:49
44Javier Serrano MolineroEscondite Nature Sport MSpain1:38:14
45Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia1:58:16
46Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation2:04:44
47Erik KjellgrenNorrkoping AISSweden2:07:30
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Leonid PanteleevIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Siarhei ZakharchukIndividualBelarusdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org