International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W80-1

2 750 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Asta SjoebergLindebygdens OKSweden30:48
2Unni BoehlerengenMaaren OKNorway31:50
3Birgitta ThunellIFK Lidingo SOKSweden33:04
4Ilze BruceSaldus OKLatvia35:14
5Ilse UusOK TONEstonia40:44
6Velta ZjatkovaAlnis OKLatvia42:24
7Valentina ZhukovaRus veteranRussian Federation45:19
8Gunvor GranathNynashamns OKSweden48:27
9Veronika GubeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland48:51
10Britt PetterssonOK RoxenSweden49:30
11Maire RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia50:33
12Gunnel BorjessonIK UvenSweden50:49
13Hilary PearsonCOTE66France51:47
14Aino KirkkalaSuosmeren SalpaFinland52:03
15Vivianne BylundRydboholms SKSweden52:49
16Unni DrageHaugerud IFNorway53:08
17Anda PlukseMona OKLatvia53:20
18Elli PelkonenKeski Karjalan RastiFinland53:44
19Anne Catrine PerssonMariestads FKSweden55:50
20Edda NilssonSTOCKHOLMSPOLISENS IF OFSweden56:00
21Ingrid GrosseUSV TU DresdenGermany56:02
22Aija AndersoneSeniors OKLatvia56:35
23Eila PekkarinenKeravan UrheilijatFinland56:41
24Gun HanssonYstads OKSweden57:09
25Laila MalmqvistVaxjo OKSweden57:55
26Brigitte BurkhardtPost SV DresdenGermany59:20
27Kirsten TruelsenBallerup OKDenmark1:00:57
28Maie AbramOK IlvesEstonia1:03:53
29Inga AnderssonEslovs FKSweden1:08:33
30Eva BlomkvistOK SkogsfalkenSweden1:10:16
31Elena KrylatykhMoscow DinamoRussian Federation1:11:08
32Inger Daniels OestKorsnas IF OKSweden1:11:37
33Gudrun BromanGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:19:33
34Sue BirkinshawManchester and District OrientGreat Britain1:20:06
35Kimiko KuboNerima OLCJapan1:20:24
36Leena PiskonenNAVIFinland1:25:06
37Pirkko RaunemaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:31:06
38Ingrid RollFana ILNorway1:37:15
39Brigitte SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany1:37:33
40Urvi SarvOK OrionEstonia1:57:51
41Irene JensenLoup GarouCanada2:09:33
42Miyoko IshidaAichi OLCJapan2:18:14
Inge GauppULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Barbro HugossonLunds OKSwedenmispunched
Margaret GregoryManchester and District OrientGreat Britainmispunched
Pia KamlanIndividualUnited Statesmispunched
Inger E VamnesHamar OKNorwaymispunched
Tamara TatarinovaMysl MoscowRussian Federationdid not finish
Kari SollidVerdal OKNorwaydid not finish
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Tatiana SheloumovaMoscow DinamoRussian Federationdid not start
Gudveig JorundlandOK SorNorwaydid not start
Barbro BlomFrolunda OLSwedendid not start
Tirill Liby SeipOK SkeidiNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org