International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A | M65E | W65D

W75-2

2 770 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden28:14
2Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States29:21
3Carina LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden33:46
4Eva Von HeijneSigtuna OKSweden34:26
5Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden35:09
6Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden35:34
7Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway36:10
8Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway38:09
9Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden38:29
10Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland39:28
11Maira LiepaIndividualLatvia39:45
11Eva KjellmanVandrarringenSweden39:45
13Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland39:51
14Ilmi NaelOK WestEstonia40:09
15Paula KetolaLoimaan JankkoFinland40:58
16Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic41:21
17Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSweden41:22
18Anncharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden42:30
19Eleanor PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain45:43
20Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden46:30
21Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland46:39
22Turid BratlandFossum IFNorway46:49
23Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden47:13
24Maria AmmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland49:48
25Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden50:44
26Margareta LofkvistBjursas OKSweden51:04
27Julija ZvirgzdeSeniors OKLatvia51:54
28Irma BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden53:37
29Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSweden53:51
30Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorway56:26
31Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway57:09
32Dianne SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia58:08
33Lilian HarwellEslovs FKSweden58:50
34Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia59:44
35Gertrud AsplundVasteras SOKSweden1:01:15
36Ulla Finnila SeitajokiRasti JyryFinland1:04:15
37Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden1:04:30
38Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden1:04:42
39Gerd BerglundHogakers OKSweden1:06:49
40Berit LindungerHaninge SOKSweden1:07:32
41Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:09:05
42Inger JensenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:10:14
43Birgitt MichelTV Jahn WolfsburgGermany1:11:01
44Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden1:11:57
45Aud KirkhornMaaren OKNorway1:13:55
46Ingrid HermanssonIK YmerSweden1:14:10
47Riitta VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland1:14:18
48Pat HartSarumGreat Britain1:14:38
49Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSweden1:17:10
50Lisbeth JensenIndividualDenmark1:18:10
51Ulla NilssonSOK ViljanSweden1:18:40
52Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway1:19:07
53Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorway1:22:11
54Larisa PogorletskayaIndividualMoldova, Republic of1:22:25
55Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:25:01
56Jadvyga KarciauskieneOK TakasLithuania1:27:26
57Nina SuminaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation1:31:20
58Adrienne SowoodINVOCGreat Britain1:34:59
59Helle JaanisteIlves OKEstonia1:42:57
60Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway1:48:23
61Michiko TeraoYokohama OLCJapan1:50:06
Anne Grete SwainsonTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkover max time
Krisztina CserTabaniSpaHungarymispunched
Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorwaymispunched
Elvy PeterssonSundsvalls OKSwedenmispunched
Anita NordbergOK KlyftamoSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Asbjorg E OlsenIndividualNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021