International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75-2

2 770 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden28:14
2Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States29:21
3Carina LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden33:46
4Eva Von HeijneSigtuna OKSweden34:26
5Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden35:09
6Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden35:34
7Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway36:10
8Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway38:09
9Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden38:29
10Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland39:28
11Maira LiepaIndividualLatvia39:45
11Eva KjellmanVandrarringenSweden39:45
13Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland39:51
14Ilmi NaelOK WestEstonia40:09
15Paula KetolaLoimaan JankkoFinland40:58
16Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic41:21
17Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSweden41:22
18Anncharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden42:30
19Eleanor PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain45:43
20Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden46:30
21Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland46:39
22Turid BratlandFossum IFNorway46:49
23Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden47:13
24Maria AmmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland49:48
25Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden50:44
26Margareta LofkvistBjursas OKSweden51:04
27Julija ZvirgzdeSeniors OKLatvia51:54
28Irma BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden53:37
29Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSweden53:51
30Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorway56:26
31Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway57:09
32Dianne SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia58:08
33Lilian HarwellEslovs FKSweden58:50
34Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia59:44
35Gertrud AsplundVasteras SOKSweden1:01:15
36Ulla Finnila SeitajokiRasti JyryFinland1:04:15
37Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden1:04:30
38Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden1:04:42
39Gerd BerglundHogakers OKSweden1:06:49
40Berit LindungerHaninge SOKSweden1:07:32
41Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:09:05
42Inger JensenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:10:14
43Birgitt MichelTV Jahn WolfsburgGermany1:11:01
44Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden1:11:57
45Aud KirkhornMaaren OKNorway1:13:55
46Ingrid HermanssonIK YmerSweden1:14:10
47Riitta VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland1:14:18
48Pat HartSarumGreat Britain1:14:38
49Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSweden1:17:10
50Lisbeth JensenIndividualDenmark1:18:10
51Ulla NilssonSOK ViljanSweden1:18:40
52Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway1:19:07
53Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorway1:22:11
54Larisa PogorletskayaIndividualMoldova, Republic of1:22:25
55Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:25:01
56Jadvyga KarciauskieneOK TakasLithuania1:27:26
57Nina SuminaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation1:31:20
58Adrienne SowoodINVOCGreat Britain1:34:59
59Helle JaanisteIlves OKEstonia1:42:57
60Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway1:48:23
61Michiko TeraoYokohama OLCJapan1:50:06
Anne Grete SwainsonTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkover max time
Krisztina CserTabaniSpaHungarymispunched
Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorwaymispunched
Elvy PeterssonSundsvalls OKSwedenmispunched
Anita NordbergOK KlyftamoSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Asbjorg E OlsenIndividualNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org