International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75-1

3 030 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Mara BolsteinaAlnis OKLatvia31:43
2Torid KvaalFreidigNorway35:20
3Ingmarie MozeliusStora Tuna OKSweden36:00
4Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation40:36
5Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden42:00
6Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden43:54
7Ulla LindheIK SternSweden44:29
8Britt RangertIK YmerSweden45:28
9Bibbi AppelgrenMariestads FKSweden46:01
10Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorway47:03
11Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden48:36
12Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain50:06
13Tuula TulokasSuomusjarven SisuFinland50:32
14Ann Catrine AhlstromHjobygdens OKSweden50:47
15Ruth RhodesSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain51:23
16Gunilla GronbladHarlovs IFSweden52:06
17Synnove DalvaBoe OLNorway52:43
18Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden53:18
19Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSweden54:02
20Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden54:30
21Ellaida StepanenkoO ClubUkraine55:06
22Paula KyyronenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland56:11
23Pia VikstromTaby OKSweden56:13
24Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland56:38
25Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland56:48
26Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway58:42
27Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden59:33
28Daila MankusSaldus OKLatvia1:00:01
29Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:00:20
30Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany1:01:39
31Ilme AintOK OrionEstonia1:02:06
32Valentina SeliakhinaUral RUSRussian Federation1:02:21
33Mila ZmekovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:02:44
34Lena TimnerUmea OKSweden1:04:18
35Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway1:04:33
36Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorway1:05:00
37Ulla SonsterodSOK68Sweden1:08:21
38Aase NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:08:54
39Liz PorteousVasteras SOKSweden1:11:57
40Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia1:13:05
41Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway1:15:12
42Kerstin SpetzUlricehamns OKSweden1:15:29
43Maimu TornbergKooperaatorEstonia1:20:10
44Elisabet OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden1:20:45
45Marianne CarlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden1:22:04
46Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway1:23:45
47Elsbeth HaslingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:25:45
48Penny HemstedHarlequinsGreat Britain1:33:45
49Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorway1:37:46
50Eva BergstrandVarend GNSweden1:39:24
51Nadezhda ParkhachevaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation1:40:13
52Reiko KatoIrumashi OLCJapan1:43:23
53Yvonne RoosAttunda OKSweden1:51:43
54Jytte Eltang JoergensenFSK OrienteringDenmark2:28:02
Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinlandmispunched
Annaliese BonekNaturfreunde WienAustriamispunched
Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britainmispunched
Britten PerssonFinspangs SOKSwedenmispunched
Else Lerche RaadalFana ILNorwaymispunched
Trina Cleary3RocIrelandmispunched
Regina SvagzdieneOK KopaLithuaniamispunched
Viivi IlvesRSK JohvikasEstoniamispunched
Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSwedenmispunched
Kristina SkoglundSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Siv FrolundHaninge SOKSwedendid not start
Vacant No club membershipLatviadid not start
Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org