International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W70-3

3 130 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Annemarie HolmstromGustavsbergs OKSweden31:13
2Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation32:17
3Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSweden33:33
4Lotta RabergOK TyrSweden35:54
5Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSweden36:42
6Ruth WydenkellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland36:56
7Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinland37:52
8Inger GlansOK TorfinnSweden39:41
9Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinland40:05
10Jill ManningSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain40:41
11Anne StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland41:38
12Marja Liisa OjamaaSalon ViestiFinland41:43
13Ona SkaisgiryteOK LabirintasLithuania41:57
14Eva AlsinIK YmerSweden43:40
15Leena OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland44:32
16Beatrice MalmstenLynxFinland44:34
17Leonora MakarovaKURMIS OKLatvia45:22
17Stanislava KutackovaOOB TJ Lokomotiva TrutnovCzech Republic45:22
19Anne JundasRSK JohvikasEstonia45:29
20Anne MaySouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain45:35
21Aase FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway45:39
22Rudite SternaSiguldaLatvia46:09
23Ingela HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden49:38
24Gullevi SvenssonRonneby OKSweden50:09
25Valentina PiskarevaRus veteranRussian Federation50:40
25Nancy NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States50:40
27Annchristine BorgFrolunda OLSweden51:56
28Renate WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland52:22
29Lisa KumlinVaxjo OKSweden52:23
30Zinaida LoikaLytkarinoRussian Federation53:42
31Kari VikerhaugenOdal olNorway56:35
32Darina PolonyiovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic57:10
33Leena AhoMaarian MahtiFinland59:22
34Beatrix HaeneltTuS LuebbeckeGermany59:55
35Juta VirkepuuHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:03:50
36Karin DelinAlfta Osa OKSweden1:04:54
37Christina WestmanHudiksvalls OKSweden1:05:30
38Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:06:32
39Vera T SjolieKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:07:32
40Signe H HeivollSSOKNorway1:13:22
41Ellen ThistedSoelleroed OKDenmark1:13:50
42Jan EllisManchester and District OrientGreat Britain1:15:52
43Marit Kamstrup TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway1:16:18
44Kirsten BakkeGjoe Vard OLNorway1:17:17
45Kaie KivilaOK IlvesEstonia1:19:29
46Eli Rolstad BakkenEiker olNorway1:20:55
47Kirsten Lovise EggenFana ILNorway1:20:57
48Liudmyla KotlovaDriadaUkraine1:22:13
49Laila Patronen JurvanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:22:27
50Kjellaug HodnekvamBergens TFNorway1:23:19
50Kristin ViganderFossum IFNorway1:23:19
52Kari NataasBergens TFNorway1:23:39
53Setsuko ObaSans SouciJapan1:26:59
54Marilyn EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada1:27:01
55Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:27:25
56Licia KalcichPolisportiva Besanese AsdItaly1:34:02
57Lidia MakarevichEridanBelarus1:35:15
58Liudmila OvsiannikovaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation1:42:02
59Inge OlsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:42:19
60Britt Solberg StraumeDrangedal OLNorway1:45:00
61Anne FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway1:48:01
62Marit F VaagsnesKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:57:05
Helena LuomaPihkaniskatFinlandmispunched
Kristina JohanssonMullsjo SOKSwedenmispunched
Margret CarlssonOK SkogsfalkenSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org