International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W60-1

4 080 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Liubov DutsevaIndividualRussian Federation30:43
2Lidia ShorokhovaMoscowRussian Federation34:45
3Kirsi KihlstromRasti E4Finland35:10
4Elisabeth FriesUmea OKSweden37:50
5Maija KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland38:15
6Pirjo KiviojaSalon VilpasFinland38:37
7Vitalija PtasekieneDevyni LabirintaiLithuania39:14
8Ene SulgOK OrvandEstonia39:34
9Bjorg SvanbergRoyken OLNorway39:41
10Brittmarie HellgrenOK Alvsjo OrbySweden40:01
11Anne Pelto HuikkoHiisirastiFinland40:03
12Gunilla LarssonBredareds IFSweden40:06
13Rannveig SolliAskoy OLNorway40:44
14Nadezda LevichevaVERESK SPBRussian Federation41:07
15Sarah HowesSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain41:35
16Kirsty StauntonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain41:56
17Susanne LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland42:02
18Olga PozhidaevaAzimutRussian Federation42:27
19Mari Louise LundgrenStora Tuna OKSweden42:51
20Ann Catherine HenrikssonPargas IFFinland43:39
21Ulle KadakOK LeholaEstonia43:43
22Siiri PoopuuJOKAEstonia43:48
23Natalia DeconescuCS Orienteering Masters HunedoRomania44:29
24Maija CerjakaKapa OKLatvia44:38
25Margrit WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland46:19
26Tatsiana NikitsinaStandartBelarus46:20
27Eva SladkovaSokol TehovCzech Republic46:34
28Diane LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain47:22
29Ruth BrodmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland47:33
30Sviatlana AtamanovichTurlanBelarus47:35
31Mirja Liisa MikkolainenValkeakosken HakaFinland47:54
32Agnes TakacsSzegedi Vasutas SEHungary48:33
33Ulla SoininenSayneisen SalpaFinland48:34
34Rita ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland48:51
35Britt ClaessonIFK Mora OKSweden50:13
36Eva EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden50:15
37Eli Blomseth HelgesenSoerreisa OLNorway50:19
38Linnea CarlssonSkarpnacks OLSweden54:07
39Ilze TaseOgre OKLatvia56:07
40Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia57:12
41Marje TobrelutsOK Polva KobrasEstonia57:28
42Maya KarovicHana OrienteeringSlovakia57:44
43Kristina HammarfalkOstersunds OKSweden58:52
44Hana CabrnochovaKOB KladnoCzech Republic59:42
45Christine RobinsonLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:03:46
46Sarka GabrielovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:04:12
47Karen Marie KayserFana ILNorway1:04:13
48Liudmila IurmanovaRamenskoyeRussian Federation1:04:18
49Sirpa KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland1:07:28
50Andrea JanusSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:07:29
51Valentina ShestakovaSokol PermRussian Federation1:07:32
52Kari Kamstrup HovindRaumar OrienteringNorway1:13:35
53Eva WildmarkFK BokenSweden1:15:34
54Ellen Kuehn JensenBallerup OKDenmark1:17:43
55Galina SuchilovaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:20:36
56Inge BosinaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:21:55
57Marina CherkasovaNevaRussian Federation1:22:37
58Olga YurchenkoRamenskoyeRussian Federation1:24:21
59Roennaug SagbakkenLoten OLNorway1:24:50
60Leena LeesmentSRDEstonia1:25:29
61Tiina RilloOtepaa SKEstonia1:29:20
62Kaija MuukkonenJoutsenon KullervoFinland1:29:23
63Yvonne TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden1:29:40
64Nermin FenmenANKARA GSMGreat Britain1:42:24
65Arja LehtolinnaIndividualFinland1:46:24
66Chilova OlgaOrienteering OttawaCanada2:46:43
67Minako NaritaIrumashi OLCJapan2:57:37
Roma BaleisieneDevyni OSKLithuaniamispunched
Marianne AhlstromOK StorsjonSwedenmispunched
Jill CochraneSROCGreat Britainmispunched
Helene VacarisasIndividualNorwaymispunched
Bente MadsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Kerstin LarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSwedenmispunched
Jacqueline EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britainmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Ewa LewonUMKS Orkan OstrodaPolanddid not start
Barbro Falck YtterGjoe Vard OLNorwaydid not start
Irina LomovaRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Virve TengmanRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Mona Lene RasmussenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org