International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W50-2

4 770 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Marie MorlonTalant Sport OrientationFrance30:50
2Ilze LapinaZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia31:08
3Monica HatlenSnattringe SKSweden32:09
4Josefine NordstromOK TriangelnSweden32:24
5Tatiana SekhinaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation32:52
6Wiebke SihverPost SV DresdenGermany34:30
7Kirsi IlmonenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland35:11
8Olga TutyninaRus veteranRussian Federation35:46
9Ingrit KalaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia37:13
10Kjersti Holt HanssenMaaren OKNorway37:22
11Marjut VarpulaEspoon SuuntaFinland37:55
12Elin IlvesOK KapeEstonia39:14
13Ingmarie AronengBredareds IFSweden39:17
14Marika YlikauppilaHiisirastiFinland39:47
15Svetlana AnoriSnattringe SKRussian Federation39:57
16Maria KvarnlofOK RoslagenSweden40:38
17Corinne StaeubleULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland40:53
18Sybylle BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland41:41
19Helena NolanEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain42:35
20Iben MaagSoelleroed OKDenmark43:11
21Natalja DavidenkoOK SauleLithuania43:25
22Ann Sofie BrinkMarkaryds FKSweden43:33
23Dainora SamcenkieneOSK SakasLithuania43:49
24Piret NiglasRSK JohvikasEstonia47:13
25Rita OjalaJOKAEstonia48:30
26Tatiana GurinaBirobidzhanRussian Federation48:36
26Larisa AndreevaNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation48:36
28Angelina ShmidtIndividualRussian Federation48:55
29Eirin LodgaardByasen ILNorway48:57
30Lea LeppikTA OKEstonia49:26
31Lenka CihakovaSokol Kostelec nClCzech Republic50:20
32Aasa AlsioIF HagenSweden51:03
33Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria51:17
34Kerttu KanervaIndividualFinland51:30
35Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland51:31
36Merike PaapsonOK TONEstonia51:39
37Aari TalverIndividualEstonia52:41
38Elena TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation52:44
39Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia52:50
40Mara OzolaIndividualLatvia53:40
41Olga TitenkovaOrionBelarus55:38
42Zane BlumbergaAlnis OKLatvia56:26
43Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland57:03
44Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:02:12
45Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermany1:02:29
46Riitta LehvonenLapin VeikotFinland1:06:30
47Tarja SimolaLounais Hameen RastiFinland1:12:49
48Eva PaalssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:13:08
49Inese LacareSilvaLatvia1:13:33
50Helve KansiOK LeholaEstonia1:14:20
51Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:15:16
52Charlotte SkoglundKils OKSweden1:17:32
53Nadezhda NaumenkoRus veteranRussian Federation1:20:43
54Claudia WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:30:59
55Kai NiinepuuRSK JohvikasEstonia1:32:25
56Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinland1:36:00
57Auli KanervaSuunta SepotFinland1:50:44
58Lucy LouTibro OKSweden1:53:03
Brit Vivian MelingStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaymispunched
Martina PetrovaIndividualCzech Republicmispunched
Olga KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Cathrine ThorhusVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Ekaterina TitovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org