International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W50-1

4 770 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland33:43
2Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation35:06
3Jana KinkOK KapeEstonia36:44
4Tatiana PopovaChelyabinskRussian Federation36:53
5Madeleine LimparAttunda OKSweden37:45
6Marika JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia38:15
7Anneli RammannKooperaatorEstonia38:53
8Natalia MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation39:25
9Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland39:50
10Helena Havia KinnalaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland40:10
11Eva PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden40:23
12Liga VirbuleTAKA TOKLatvia40:44
13Maris RoosipuuOK TONEstonia41:22
14Elena AfonyushkinaRamenskoyeRussian Federation41:39
15Helena KristianssonHassleholms OKSweden41:43
16Inger JalakasHarju KEK RSKEstonia41:55
17Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federation42:40
18Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSweden42:48
19Videga GaigalaAzimuts OKLatvia42:52
20Susanna RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland43:14
21Liubov TimakovaSPARTA RostovRussian Federation43:54
22Manuela HlostaLC ErstebankAustria44:08
23Berit GummusIFK Mora OKSweden44:25
24Annika OttenbackSegersta OKSweden44:34
25Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland44:48
26Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic45:52
26Katri HaatajaOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland45:52
28Marjaana HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland46:39
29Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland46:54
30Lise ChristensenTIF VikingNorway47:29
31Rine HanssenByasen ILNorway48:20
32Sonja Ecke WihanWATAustria51:01
33Elena BegichevaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation51:19
34Helen SkoogKils OKSweden51:30
35Elina LasseronJOKAEstonia52:17
36Maria Douglas StillingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark52:55
37Veronika PavluKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic53:10
38Kadre MaalmaRSK JohvikasEstonia53:44
39Annegrete AustadRaumar OrienteringNorway53:45
40Pirita MikkanenIndividualFinland54:10
41Dunja Van De RietOLifantNetherlands54:14
42Vita AvinaiteOK SauleLithuania54:44
43Inguna KupcaOzonsLatvia55:00
44Daisy KroonRSK JohvikasEstonia55:47
45Kristiina ButtIndividualFinland57:53
46Pirjo PajarinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland59:34
47Zinaida VasilyevaSmolOrientRussian Federation1:01:15
48Ewa MisiaczekIndywidualny MazowieckiePoland1:02:21
49Kristina ZillingOK SodertornSweden1:03:04
50Annsofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden1:04:43
51Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britain1:06:06
52Ute SchoenfeldSV TU IlmenauGermany1:08:24
53Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia1:10:34
54Teija SahlstromEspoon AkillesFinland1:12:52
55Regina ImhofULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:15:16
56Jacqueline SchmidSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:19:34
57Janka DanihelovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:21:17
58Evelyn KraintzOK MaksimirCroatia1:28:03
59Brigitta JosefOLG SuhrSwitzerland2:11:39
60Natalia BurdanovaRus veteranRussian Federation2:33:23
61Kyoko YamadaIrumashi OLCJapan2:55:54
Irena KurklietieneRudamina OKLithuaniamispunched
Sandra MatherSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britainmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org