International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W45-2

5 480 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland32:37
2Irita PukiteKapa OKLatvia32:55
3Aine AmbrazieneS SportasLithuania38:07
4Lilia MigunovaTulaRussian Federation39:34
5Ingela AlvmyrenHalmstad OKSweden39:37
6Evandzelina PetukieneOSK SakasLithuania41:08
7Olga KulikNemiga NordBelarus41:29
8Natalia NaumovaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation42:32
9Larisa GurevichChelyabinskRussian Federation43:34
10Nina MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland45:31
11Iuliia IvshinaSokol PermRussian Federation46:25
12Martina ErneOLG CordobaSwitzerland46:29
13Barbara KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria46:32
14Marie PodrabskaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic46:47
15Anke Von GazaOLV UslarGermany48:41
16Margit BlehnerOK WestEstonia49:22
17Jana ZurynkovaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic50:29
18Jolanta BuraAuseklis IKLatvia51:59
19Adelindina LopesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal53:21
20Maari IdnurmSK Aasa 5Estonia54:28
21Anna KonanovaLSR RussiaRussian Federation55:26
22Irina FrolovaSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation56:28
23Zane KojalovicaOzonsLatvia57:23
24Svetlana VolkovaSuvorovetsUkraine57:42
25Rachel KirklandInterlopersGreat Britain59:36
26Olena KutsenkoSeverUkraine1:02:11
27Johanna HallqvistUlricehamns OKSweden1:02:38
28Ingunn BergetAs NMBU OrienteringNorway1:03:09
29Anneli AasOK TONEstonia1:03:26
30Chernova NataliaUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:05:03
31Anu OksanenSaarijarven PullistusFinland1:07:45
32Maria ManovaOmegaRussian Federation1:08:26
33Khvastovskaia SvetlanaSmolOrientRussian Federation1:09:43
34Katja NokkaRasti 88Finland1:12:57
35Ella ShvedSRDEstonia1:13:28
36Katja AuvinenTurun NMKYFinland1:16:02
37Maria YashchenkoOmegaRussian Federation1:16:54
38Anna JanssonOK DjerfSweden1:29:25
39Natalia GlushakovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:30:50
40Stephanie RossOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:35:02
41Tatyana GorbachevaRamtruckRussian Federation1:36:07
42Marina VashchenkoBirobidzhanRussian Federation1:41:50
43Lina LytvynenkoOK CarnikaUkraine1:47:59
44Vivian LeeHKOXCCHong Kong China1:51:48
45Ingrid RohacovaATU KosiceSlovakia2:15:12
Outi MarttilaEspoon SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Katarina HanelovaOB ZvoleCzech Republicmispunched
Marge RehepappHarju KEK RSKEstoniamispunched
Eli StensliLoten OLNorwaymispunched
Minna KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Liubov KhokhlovaRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org