International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W45-1

5 450 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Romana ZaborilovaOB JenisoviceCzech Republic38:19
2Zaiga OzolinaKapa OKLatvia38:55
3Mirka HaatajaYlikiimingin NuijamiehetFinland39:36
4Kirti RebaneSK MercuryEstonia39:53
5Nathalie BerlingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland40:23
6Pia OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden40:57
7Hanna MironavaKamvol SKBelarus41:19
8Yulia ZavialovaOmegaRussian Federation41:53
9Heidi SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland42:46
10Triin JaanisteOK IlvesEstonia43:04
11Olena KostinaSeverUkraine43:26
12Olena KaparaIndividualUkraine45:10
13Evija SkrastinaIndividualiLatvia46:36
14Jana SlamovaATU KosiceSlovakia46:39
15Siiri VallnerSK Aasa 5Estonia47:39
16Veronica MinoiuClubul Sportiv Univeristatea CRomania48:08
17Natalia KunitskayaTitan OKRussian Federation48:32
18Svetlana AverinaSokol PermRussian Federation51:30
19Zuzana PostulkovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia52:23
20Volha AliakseyevaOC BNTUBelarus52:48
21Line NybakkenEspoon SuuntaNorway52:58
22Khorezhenkova OlgaSmolOrientRussian Federation53:38
23Tatiana LiabzinaKrasnoyarskRussian Federation55:12
24Sanna KetolaTampereen PyrintoFinland56:00
25Iveta VelkereAluksne OKLatvia58:49
26Olga SkorobogatovaFotonRussian Federation59:06
27Evgeniia TsvetkovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation59:22
28Annely ViikmaaOK WestEstonia59:58
29Marie Josee ParayreBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:00:09
30Svitlana LopatenkoSeverUkraine1:02:33
31Carolina AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden1:03:31
32Ineta LaizaneSiguldaLatvia1:04:34
33Piritta WartiainenEspoon SuuntaFinland1:05:22
34Alesia NovikovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:07:11
35Annika PekkolaMaarian MahtiFinland1:11:26
36Gunilla OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden1:11:59
37Jana SkorpilovaSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic1:12:32
38Helga TezarekOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:15:30
39Olga PiskunovaOrien DraivRussian Federation1:23:17
40Galyna KulikovaSILINGermany1:25:54
41Lidija SirvinskaiteRudamina OKLithuania1:29:43
42Tatiana MolodkinaBirobidzhanRussian Federation1:35:25
43Anna MarchenkoURussian Federation1:40:25
44Urszula TrykozkoStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:49:39
45Dagmar BehrendBSV Halle AmmendorfGermany2:00:36
46Anu KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland2:08:22
Jolita DomarkieneOK VersmeLithuaniamispunched
Heli MurtoRajamaen RykmenttiFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Maisa GustafssonRasti JyryFinlanddid not start
Iuliia DavydovaRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Edita UrbanovaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org