International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W35-1

6 890 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Natalia EfimovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation40:43
2Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBelaya Rus SOCBelarus41:58
3Inna SomovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation43:34
4Anni HeikkonenMS ParmaFinland44:19
5Annemari LeskinenLynxFinland44:36
6Veera KiuruRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland46:08
7Tia TarkiainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland46:36
8Liudmila SapronenkovaMoscow regionRussian Federation46:49
9Mariia PapazovaYaroslavlRussian Federation47:19
10Tiina VareSomeron EsaFinland47:39
11Mia TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland48:52
12Zhukova AnnaYaroslavlRussian Federation49:37
13Linda KruminaIndividualLatvia49:48
14Terekhova ValentinaKoVal i VagonRussian Federation50:14
15Victoria KobelevaO Club MoscowRussian Federation50:31
16Kati KorhonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland50:41
17Masha MilovanovaKentavr PenzaRussian Federation51:38
18Heli NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland52:20
19Liudmila SkinderBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus52:25
20Natallia KuntsevichOC Silwan LiuksBelarus52:59
21Tiina KarvonenSomeron EsaFinland53:05
22Sarah Jane BarrableSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain53:14
23Alla ZininaKuzmolovoRussian Federation55:11
24Gabriela DiethelmIndividualSwitzerland56:41
25Terhi KauppilaTampereen PyrintoFinland57:23
26Eeva RautanenTuupovaaran SepotFinland57:29
27Hanna TuomistoEspoon AkillesFinland57:54
28Natalja PelepecaMadonaLatvia1:01:00
29Anna Elovaara SalmiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:02:16
30Giulia PedrazziIndividualSwitzerland1:02:28
31Ilona SliwczynskaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:03:03
32Sanna KarjalainenKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland1:04:49
33Sarah McadamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain1:05:22
34Julia BolshakovaLegendaRussian Federation1:06:26
35Iuliia PrianichnikovaYaroslavlRussian Federation1:07:19
36Paivi MikkolainenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:07:56
37Jennifer WargSkizunft WiesbadenGermany1:09:16
38Brigita Bergmane AttekaAuseklis IKLatvia1:10:02
39Tatyana ZakharevichIndividualRussian Federation1:13:09
40Kristin JaegerWing OKNorway1:22:03
41Anu PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland1:23:51
42Katja IivonenAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:26:32
43Maija KiljunenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:26:47
44Linnea TalltjarnUmea OKSweden1:30:41
45Maria TaanilaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:30:46
46Marika MattilaHelsingin SuunistajatFinland1:32:52
47Myra McadamRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain1:36:05
48Ana Maria TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania1:48:47
49Victoria MccreadieRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain1:54:52
50Emma CochraneHHGreat Britain2:02:55
51Petra PilatovaKOB KladnoCzech Republic2:08:33
52Katie CostelloRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain2:22:03
53Aya TsukiyamaTortoiseJapan2:25:53
Nataliya HatsukBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarusmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Aurelia ParisCRCOFrancedid not start
Ganna TyufekchievaUzanaBulgariadid not start
Outi NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinlanddid not start
Hanna LindholmPargas IFFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org