International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M80-2

3 570 m, 65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Roland KarlssonRonneby OKSweden35:53
2Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway38:08
3Svante NystromVasterbergslagens OLSweden42:24
4Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland44:10
5Stig OestKorsnas IF OKSweden45:37
6Kurt ValeryTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark46:13
7Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland46:32
8Elling FroevollSturla IFNorway47:02
9Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland47:38
10Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland47:45
11Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorway49:03
12Jorgen JensenHelsingoer SOKDenmark49:22
13Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland49:27
14Rune CarlssonSundbybergs IKSweden50:13
15Kai LaursenAalborg OKDenmark50:31
16Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway50:50
17Michel OomsOmegaBelgium51:29
18Guido J StuderOLV LuzernSwitzerland52:51
19Jon TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway53:46
20Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway53:52
21Arno LicisOzonsLatvia58:01
22Larserik LindellVasby OKSweden58:56
23Arnfinn LangelandByasen ILNorway1:01:28
24Knut KjemhusKongsberg OLNorway1:02:51
25Heikki RantalaEpilan EsaFinland1:02:52
26Rune SandbergHallstahammars OKSweden1:03:12
27Tor DrageHaugerud IFNorway1:04:27
28Niilo TuominenRasti PernioFinland1:07:33
29Odd KletteliBaekkelagets SKNorway1:08:09
30Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan1:08:56
31Guenter GohdeTurnKlubb zu HannoverGermany1:10:49
32John VallinOK HedstrommenSweden1:11:13
33Torild BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden1:12:15
34Stig RoosOK LinneSweden1:13:56
35Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonia1:14:03
36Rodney FreeburnNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:15:27
37Edmund OlsenNTNU Bedrift ILNorway1:15:39
38Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSweden1:16:57
39Kalervo LaurilaKangasala SKFinland1:17:05
40Kuno EkdahlOK P4Sweden1:17:36
41Vadims ChernishevsZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia1:19:59
42Mats BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden1:29:35
43John PearsonCOTE66Great Britain1:29:36
44Igor GeichenkoLytkarinoRussian Federation1:36:25
45Jan MikuleckyOK 99 Hradec KraloveCzech Republic1:40:07
46Alexander FriedmanISR OC Tel Aviv ASAIsrael1:46:52
47Aldis PriedītisVaidavaLatvia1:56:18
48Leonid KuklinRus veteranRussian Federation2:08:52
49Peter BellarbyGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain2:11:47
Guy GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainmispunched
Miroslav BeranekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republicmispunched
Lars RoosAttunda OKSwedenmispunched
Bjoern StroemmeTIF VikingNorwaymispunched
Sedney HugossonLunds OKSwedenmispunched
Dolfi RotovnikTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Oddvar GjelstadSandefjord OKNorwaymispunched
Rein KyttimOK OrionEstoniamispunched
Peter SchoppeHSG MerseburgGermanymispunched
Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Gunnar BylundRydboholms SKSwedenmispunched
Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorwaymispunched
Roger AnderssonKristinehamns OKSwedenmispunched
Jaroslav HavlikSportcentrum JicinCzech Republicmispunched
Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarkmispunched
Gerhard HornTGV HornSwitzerlandmispunched
Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinlanddid not start
Roger SchragoCA RoseSwitzerlanddid not start
Olli JuntunenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Serban IonescuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomaniadid not start
Vacant No club membershipLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org