International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M80-1

3 570 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tapio PatanaVetelin UrheilijatFinland35:49
2Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark36:56
3Jurii GrishanovRus veteranRussian Federation37:29
4Ove JohanssonOK JarnbararnaSweden39:42
5Sivert AxelssonKalmar OKSweden39:51
6Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia40:30
7Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland42:06
8Eric BucherSwiss O ToursSwitzerland44:25
9Rodrigo SlavinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia44:53
10Svein SoleroedOL TotenTrollNorway46:34
11Anders CarlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden49:52
12Alois LaznickaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic50:07
13Olav TotlandFana ILNorway50:15
14Arthur BoytDEVONGreat Britain52:20
15Edvin BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway52:39
16Seppo PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland53:36
17Axel IngvaldsenTIF VikingNorway53:46
18Torsten DalstromKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden54:23
19Alpo NisulaErapirkatFinland54:49
20Per LarssonJonkopings OKSweden55:38
21Urban GullbergOK LinneSweden57:21
22Kjell PerssonMariestads FKSweden59:06
23Lars KjellmanVandrarringenSweden1:00:22
24Jaroslav KrtenskyOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:00:52
25Sveinung FristadAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway1:03:23
26Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:03:38
27Oleg ZhukovRus veteranRussian Federation1:03:47
28Tore Stein RasmussenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:05:19
29Ulf BolinderVasteras SOKSweden1:06:42
30Holger KarlsmoseIndividualDenmark1:07:07
31Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorway1:07:27
32Evgeny ShirokovAeroflotRussian Federation1:09:53
33Viacheslav GrishukhinMoscow DinamoRussian Federation1:12:01
34Onni RosenqvistSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:12:48
35Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:12:57
36Frank Martindale3RocGreat Britain1:13:58
37Arne Chr ScheieOstmarka OKNorway1:16:34
38Otto Grahl NielsenBergens TFNorway1:19:42
39Servo KasiKeravan UrheilijatFinland1:19:50
40Bendt FrandsenFarum OKDenmark1:21:45
41Jardar SandstadSelbu OKNorway1:21:54
42Magnar ReppesgaardHedrum OLNorway1:22:18
43Rod ShawEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:28:30
44Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorway1:29:44
45Jyrki ViiriHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:30:11
46Sture NilssonSTOCKHOLMSPOLISENS IF OFSweden1:30:49
47Uladzimir KandratsyeuBelaya Rus SOCBelarus1:52:04
48Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia1:57:58
49Ojars LeikartsTAKA TOKLatvia1:59:36
50Andrew GregoryManchester and District OrientGreat Britain2:03:41
51Nobuhiro IshidaAichi OLCJapan2:06:56
52Peter GoncziTabaniSpaHungary2:12:44
53Juhani VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland2:23:25
Gunnar DahlstromFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSwedenmispunched
Egon NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkmispunched
Takashi TeraoYokohama OLCJapanmispunched
Rolf Arvid Leijon PedersenAlta O lagNorwaymispunched
Tapani LaineKuopion SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Frans Van De MoortelOmegaBelgiummispunched
Ragnar OlssonRonneby OKSwedenmispunched
Heino PeetersonOK WestEstoniamispunched
Eberhard LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermanydid not finish
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Ulf EskilssonOK SodertornSwedendid not start
Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerlanddid not start
Ake SundbergFagersta OKSwedendid not start
Seppo SaarioMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Folke NystromVasterbergslagens OLSwedendid not start
Jarle NestvoldOL TrollelgNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org