International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75-3

4 960 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Stig IsraelssonOK TyloskogSweden44:39
2Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway47:07
3Kurt HuberULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland49:17
4Stig HeermanRasti LukkoFinland51:08
5Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland51:12
6Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway51:58
7Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark52:19
8Bengt HolmstromKimito SFFinland52:51
9Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvia52:54
10Brian EllisGreater Vancouver OrienteeringCanada54:06
11Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden54:10
12Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden54:16
13Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden54:53
14Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway55:00
15Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinland56:18
16Inge PerssonFK BokenSweden56:50
17Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland57:47
18Odd FjordheimIL BUL TromsoeNorway58:04
19Ingar HaakonsenKongsberg OLNorway58:29
20Tom EdelstenGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain58:56
20Per VoldFana ILNorway58:56
22Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden59:19
23Roland OffrellFrosta OKSweden59:22
24Vilis DubrovskisSeniors OKLatvia1:00:54
25Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSweden1:01:21
26Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonia1:01:58
27Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland1:02:01
28Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway1:02:41
29Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSweden1:03:39
30Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden1:03:52
31Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden1:04:24
32Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:04:38
33Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland1:06:53
34Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:09:03
35Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:09:18
36Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden1:11:21
37Ants TammOK TONEstonia1:12:34
38Magne EidemSelbu OKNorway1:13:12
39Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia1:13:22
40Juhani MakinenSaloisten ReipasFinland1:14:37
41Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark1:14:49
42Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermany1:16:36
43Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden1:18:40
44Ake NordbergOK KlyftamoSweden1:19:52
45Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerland1:21:09
46Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland1:23:15
47Jaan OravTON OKEstonia1:24:12
48Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden1:24:44
49Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden1:24:58
50Jaakko TeppoAron HakaFinland1:25:07
51Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway1:25:41
52Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway1:26:11
53Aimo UkkonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:27:31
54Ove PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:27:39
55Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RGreat Britain1:35:47
56Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway1:53:42
57Van Collie ClaudeHOCBelgium1:54:34
58Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:01:31
59Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden2:02:19
60Holger BostromHyvinkaan RastiFinland2:05:56
61Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic2:12:32
62Lasse VraaleIF SturlaNorway2:28:22
Rein KiislerOK WestEstoniaover max time
Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorwayover max time
Ake BerglundHogakers OKSwedenmispunched
Ernst OdermattIndividualSwitzerlandmispunched
Olav T HoiaasVang OrienteringsklubbNorwaymispunched
Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapanmispunched
Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Ulf AleniusIFK Lidingo SOKSwedendid not start
Lars SonsterodSOK68Swedendid not start
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org