International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75-2

5 070 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Bjoern LinnersjoOK OrionSweden46:21
2Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinland46:40
3Martti KuivalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland50:45
4Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorway51:22
5Rolf SkoglundSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden51:57
6Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland51:58
7Roland AlsenOK RoxenSweden52:07
8Ernst BonekNaturfreunde WienAustria54:08
9Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany54:24
10Leif Roald RoehjellByasen ILNorway55:42
10Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway55:42
12Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway56:55
13Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden57:13
14Tim SowoodINVOCGreat Britain57:50
15Olle AnderssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:01:17
16Ivar HelgesenSoerreisa OLNorway1:01:39
17Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway1:04:21
18Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden1:05:38
19Rune GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden1:07:12
20Eino PohjolaPohjola GroupFinland1:07:31
21Jyri TahemaaTON OKEstonia1:09:02
22Alf OlssonForserums SOKSweden1:09:04
23Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:10:35
24Knut LindlovOK MossNorway1:11:41
25Jon Clemet FougnerHeming orienteringNorway1:13:08
26Zdenko ProchazkaOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic1:13:41
27Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland1:15:22
28Bo SundenKarlsbyhedens OKSweden1:16:06
29Per Ake MattssonKimito SFFinland1:17:56
30Hans BossertOL ZimmerbergSwitzerland1:18:08
31Mogens HansenOK SkaermenDenmark1:18:40
32Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden1:19:45
33Janis AprubisPrizma OKLatvia1:20:43
34Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:21:01
35Bjorn OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden1:21:32
36Nikolai KuhaOK KapeEstonia1:21:56
37Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway1:23:07
38Gunnar LofkvistBjursas OKSweden1:26:02
39John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSweden1:28:01
40Heinz KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:28:33
41Bengt BergqvistStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:29:46
42Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia1:30:58
43Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden1:32:11
44Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden1:33:30
45Vesa PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland1:35:56
46Pentti SaarioLoimaan JankkoFinland1:41:52
47Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden1:43:21
48Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan1:43:46
49Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia1:53:11
50Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan1:54:05
51Jean Pierre Van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:54:45
52Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden1:58:43
53Ilkka VuorinenRasti PiikkioFinland2:02:17
54Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain2:12:12
55Tereshchenkov IvanSmolOrientRussian Federation2:19:16
Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinlandmispunched
Lars Ake HolmLinkopings OKSwedenmispunched
Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorwaymispunched
Raimo Maki LaurilaKangasala SKFinlandmispunched
Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorwaymispunched
Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorwaymispunched
Arne KarlssonOK TorSwedenmispunched
Pentti KamarainenHiidenkiertajatFinlandmispunched
Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSwedenmispunched
Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSwedenmispunched
Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorwaymispunched
Olav SolbergBoe OLNorwaymispunched
Paavo RintalaPalo 88Finlandmispunched
Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarkdid not start
Gyorgy HorvatiTyrving ILNorwaydid not start
Rudolf MurkOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Kenneth RosenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org