International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M70-4

5 230 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Lars Aake WallOK TisarenSweden39:21
2Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland42:18
3Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance42:51
4Valerijs PahomovsIndividualiLatvia44:02
5David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain44:52
6Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland46:36
7Aledandr GlushkoNovosibirskRussian Federation48:17
8Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain48:24
9Knut G KarlsenHeming orienteringNorway48:33
10Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland49:19
11Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway50:58
12Seppo KeskinarkausLapland SafarisFinland51:53
13Poul Erik BuchOK GormDenmark52:06
14Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway52:29
15Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden52:52
16Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden53:12
17Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden53:34
18Dzintars GrigulisOgre OKLatvia53:35
19Mans AkerblomGIFFinland54:45
20Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland54:52
21Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway55:05
22Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland56:04
23Hasse BergstromTyrving ILNorway56:27
24Wilfred HollowayMTK Bad HarzburgGreat Britain56:54
25Niels LandspergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark57:13
26Mihkel MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia57:26
27Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland58:15
28Jos ThyshamokBelgium59:00
29Juhani VirtanenLounais Hameen RastiFinland59:06
30Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden1:01:23
31Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden1:03:55
32Kjell JeppsonIF RigorSweden1:04:12
33Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland1:04:59
34Kari TamminenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:05:02
35Mats KagesonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:05:03
36Lennart AlmstromIK SternSweden1:06:21
37Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland1:06:26
38Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation1:06:52
39Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:07:05
40Mats KlingvallUmea OKSweden1:07:12
41Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland1:08:04
42Russell CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralia1:08:48
43Lasse KatajaSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:10:14
44Pavel KrizUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic1:10:53
45Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic1:12:00
46Helge ScheiFoerde ILNorway1:13:00
47Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway1:14:02
48Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden1:15:20
49Takao ObaSans SouciJapan1:16:23
50Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway1:17:39
51Hannu PaloNAVIFinland1:17:47
52Vladimir KazakovIndividualRussian Federation1:19:01
53Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland1:20:52
54Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden1:22:36
55Dick CarmichaelInternational Orienteering FedGreat Britain1:24:23
56Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:24:32
57Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstonia1:25:35
58Ingvar PerssonOK TyringeSweden1:25:50
59Mati RandojaRSK JohvikasEstonia1:28:36
60Jorn TorgersenTIF VikingNorway1:37:04
61Volodymyr OstrovskyiOK Odessa TeamUkraine1:41:35
62Alf Johan HjelmtvedtEiker olNorway1:46:57
63Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:57:02
64Matti TikkaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:58:54
65Hannes ZauggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland2:17:05
Gheorghe AlbiciMentor SilvaRomaniaover max time
Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorwaymispunched
Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Joseph KingBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start
Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Dennis WildfogelBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org