International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M65-2

5 710 m, 75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Matti HautalaONMKYFinland37:54
2Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway38:38
3Henrikas UleviciusDevyni LabirintaiLithuania39:32
4Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway40:36
5Lauri KekoniHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland40:43
6Vasek FararOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic43:00
7Erkki TurunenSuunta SepotFinland43:37
8Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland43:47
9Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland43:54
10Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland45:08
11Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland45:30Download route in GPX format
12Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia45:32
13Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway46:42
13Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation46:42
15Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden46:49
16Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland47:52
17Gunnar GruesoerensenKoege OKDenmark48:01
18Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland48:33
19Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland48:56
20Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland49:24
21Mark GlaisherSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain49:26
22Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland49:32
23Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden49:50
24Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia50:45
25Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania51:37
26Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland51:47
27Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic51:58
28Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain52:58
29Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland53:00
30Juhani TarvainenPitajanmaen TarmoFinland54:04
31Hans Erik SkalbergVasteras SOKSweden54:05
32Robert GilchristEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada55:04
33Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic55:25
34Oivind FadumSande SKNorway55:30
35Anders VestlundOK KareSweden56:32
36Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania57:20
37Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia57:57
38Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia58:00
39Mauri SinnelaSuomusjarven SisuFinland58:24
40Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia59:38
41Attila Gabor KovacsZold Sportok ClubjaHungary1:00:06
42Dagfinn HaarrOddersjaa SSKNorway1:01:01
43Algimantas PaspirgelisOK DainavaLithuania1:01:12
44Juris DrunkaMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia1:01:32
45Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:02:12
46Andrew BellBorder LinersGreat Britain1:02:32
47Stefan MajKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia1:02:46
48Matthew CochraneSROCGreat Britain1:02:50
49Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:03:30
50Urs JosiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland1:03:36
51Tadeusz WolejszoKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland1:03:51
52Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation1:04:10
53Egils MaulinsSaldus OKLatvia1:04:32
54Stephen TarryUp North OrienteersUnited States1:05:28
55Russell CreedToohey Forest OrienteersAustralia1:07:55
56Adrian LovellWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:56
57Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden1:08:25
58Reijo KorhonenHaninge SOKSweden1:09:44
59Potapov MikhailUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:15:46
60Karlerik AnderssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:16:07
61Vasil SilinSILINGermany1:19:42
62Sergey MarkelovAzimutRussian Federation1:21:18
63Svante SandbergSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:22:44
64Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany1:26:28
65Asbjoern FroesethVerdal OKNorway1:26:29
66Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden1:26:34
67Sergey OkhotnikovIndividualRussian Federation1:29:12
68Gheorghe BalmusCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of1:29:51
69Toshitsugu HirashimaKyoto OLCJapan1:41:17
70Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden1:53:23
71Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway2:12:01
72Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway2:19:21
Alexander MaltsevNevaRussian Federationmispunched
Roland DahlmanMalmo OKSwedenmispunched
Andre AertshamokBelgiummispunched
Erkki PokelaLuumaen RastiFinlanddid not start
Vasyliy BortnikIndividualUkrainedid not start
Janusz BohaczekUMKS Orkan OstrodaPolanddid not start
Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org