International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M60-2

6 090 m, 70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden37:31
2Girts MamisMona OKLatvia37:32
3Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland37:40
4Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation38:07
5Jukka Pekka RantioHauhon SisuFinland38:19
6Antanas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania38:28
7Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain39:05
8Peter LyremannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland39:10
9Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden40:50
10Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden41:04
11Keijo ViiloTampereen PyrintoFinland41:10
12Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland42:10
13Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden42:15
14Julius PtasekasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania42:39
15Jurgis KarnaviciusOK SauleLithuania43:12
16Arto NiemiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland43:30
17Harald HoviSkien OKNorway43:44
18Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland44:39
19Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway45:05
20Alexandr LevichevVERESK SPBRussian Federation45:26
21Jose Fernandes.COMPortugal45:30
22Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland46:13
23Martin GranlyLillomarka OLNorway48:01
24Andre PierlotFRSO BelgiumBelgium48:18
25Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan48:22
26Gerrit Van De RietOLifantNetherlands48:24
27Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway49:12
28Saulius KireilisOK TakasLithuania49:14
29Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway49:22
30Modris KalpinsIndividualiLatvia49:31
31Maris PenkulisSaldus OKLatvia49:40
32Tron Erik HovindRaumar OrienteringNorway49:47
33Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden50:43
34Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus51:21
35Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway51:33
36Richard OxladeEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain52:01
37Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland54:14
38Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland55:07
39Vladimir SukhorukovBryanskRussian Federation55:08
40Raul LaasJOKAEstonia55:14
41Aleksandr MaslovKentavr KovrovRussian Federation55:41
42Beat WigetSwiss O ToursSwitzerland56:47
43Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland58:01
44Grzegorz KrochmalKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland58:44
45Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark58:53
46Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland58:57
46Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria58:57
48Vello PostKooperaatorEstonia59:53
49Janerik SkyttnerLjusdals OKSweden1:01:05
50Vilnis VelkerisAluksne OKLatvia1:01:31
51David SaundersLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain1:02:00
52Aulis KaasinenSK PohjantahtiFinland1:03:03
53Jan SorensenOK SoroDenmark1:05:02
54Mikael OhrnbergPargas IFFinland1:05:50
55Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland1:09:42
56Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:12:30
57Janis LagzdkalnsKURMIS OKLatvia1:18:56
58John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway1:21:56
59Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:24:30
60Eamon StauntonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:24:38
61Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:27:14
62Andrii ShpillierDriadaUkraine1:31:12
63Zdenek FialaKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic1:34:52
64Shin Ho YuHKOCHong Kong China1:38:50
65Magnus OrdqvistKils OKSweden1:41:14
66Sergei CherkesovRus veteranRussian Federation1:48:30
67Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany2:03:10
68Svenake EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden2:06:40
Aigar PindmaaOK VoruEstoniamispunched
Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlanddid not start
Jaroslav NeumannSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Caesar ScherrerOLG BaselSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org