International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55-4

7 280 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Juha KoskinenVaajakosken TeraFinland40:33
2Graham PattenWARROCGreat Britain40:39
3Stefan BolligerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland42:36
4Palahniuk OleksandrAzimutUkraine45:02
5Algimantas RudisOK SauleLithuania45:35
6Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia46:01
7Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia46:16
8Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland46:58
9Vladimir SavinovSRDEstonia47:09
10Andrej MitenkovAzimutRussian Federation48:34
11Eduard PukkonenHarju KEK RSKEstonia49:08
12Eriks UdrisMeridians OKLatvia50:24
13Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering CluUnited States51:52
14Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland53:24
15Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark53:52
16Erik Van DyckTrolBelgium54:04
17Markus HitzULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland54:41
18Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany55:15
19Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden55:58
20Heikki FrilanderOK TrianFinland57:04
21Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland57:06
22Tonu IlvesOK KapeEstonia57:54
23Sergey SkorobogatovFotonRussian Federation58:07
23Andre WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland58:07
25Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania58:23
26Jukka HanninenMaarian MahtiFinland58:27
27Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation59:55
28Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland1:00:08
29Ivars PlankaisSaldus OKLatvia1:00:35
30Staffan ZillingOK SodertornSweden1:00:41
31Raimondas KondrotasOK FORTUNALithuania1:01:05
32Maksim GureevRus veteranRussian Federation1:01:15
33Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:03:27
34Ihor KozlovOK CarnikaUkraine1:04:11
35Kolesnikov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:04:23
36Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:04:39
37Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway1:06:33
38Ralf BuechnerBSV Halle AmmendorfGermany1:06:55
39Mitsumasa SugimotoES Kanto ClubJapan1:07:07
40Jari KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinland1:07:20
41Lubomir HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic1:07:44
42Ronan Cleary3RocIreland1:07:47
43Richard MercerAucklandNew Zealand1:08:15
44Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:10:46
45Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden1:11:43
46Hugo BarkerForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:13:04
47Aigars TucsKapa OKLatvia1:18:22
48Jens Petter MarhaugCLUB SANT JOANNorway1:19:34
49Panu KarkkainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:20:10
50Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:32:15
51Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland1:42:16
52Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia1:49:07
53Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:49:53
Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugalmispunched
Kimmo KuusistoMS ParmaFinlandmispunched
Pontus FritzellGudhems IFSwedenmispunched
Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorwaymispunched
Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarusmispunched
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vladimir PiankovIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Tiit TaliIlves OKEstoniadid not start
Jadir Francisco PereiraADM OriMondegoBrazildid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org