International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55-2

7 130 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Mats HellstadiusSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden38:15
2Ihor TrukhanO ClubUkraine38:43
3Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark39:05
4Tim TettSYOUKGreat Britain41:59
5Egidijus KukenysMedeina OKLithuania44:21
6Valery DenisovBelaya Rus SOCBelarus44:48
7Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland45:04
8Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway45:14
9Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia46:30
10Sixten SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia47:42
11Mati PreitofHarju OKEstonia49:03
12Klas NilssonULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland49:29
13Per BacklundOK SodertornSweden50:13
14Aivar MeindokOK TONEstonia52:23
15Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway52:31
16Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation52:52
17Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic54:04
18Esko SorriRastihaukatFinland54:58
19Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation55:36
20Tomas SochorIndividualCzech Republic55:38
21Juerg WaelchliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland56:24
22Jevgenijs KaupuzsKURMIS OKLatvia56:42
23Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland57:09
24Vytautas BikelisOK LabirintasLithuania57:31
25Boris TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation58:45
26Sergei BondarevIndividualRussian Federation59:07
27Arto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:00:31
28Ilmars DukulisAlnis OKLatvia1:01:29
29Pavel IoffeISR OC GalileeIsrael1:02:13
30Hannu NumminenEspoon AkillesFinland1:02:18
31Antti LassilaKuortaneen KuntoFinland1:02:38
32Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria1:02:49
33Tommy SaevareidOs OrienteringsklubbNorway1:02:55
34Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland1:03:12
35Frantisek PapugaATU KosiceSlovakia1:03:46
36Matti YlitaloLoimaan JankkoFinland1:03:48
37Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany1:05:29
38Nicholas LightfootAAOCGreat Britain1:06:13
39Peteris ZarinsMona OKLatvia1:06:46
40Urmas LaevSK MercuryEstonia1:07:51
41Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia1:10:00
42Juha LeskinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:11:27
43Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland1:11:40
44Andrey ShabyninO Club MoscowRussian Federation1:13:06
45Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany1:14:30
46Stephan RudolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:17:41
47Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinland1:17:56
48Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey1:18:57
49Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:20:36
50Bogdan LechUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland1:20:59
51Stefan DemovicKobra BratisklavaSlovakia1:24:02
52Steve FellbaumManchester and District OrientGreat Britain1:24:22
53Vladislav KuznetsovIndividualRussian Federation1:25:03
54Ari RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinland1:34:16
55Petri LauttiaSuuntavaisto SKFinland1:40:31
56Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal1:43:35
57Jacques FlorinFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:58:20
58Jung JongkunForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of2:04:21
Wai Kay LawHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong Chinamispunched
Hakan EggertIF HagenSwedenmispunched
Urban LundbergOK AlgenSwedenmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org