International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55-1

7 140 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK, SkogsmårdarnaSweden36:54
2Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia39:27
3Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland42:11
4Leif HaajanenOK RASEBORGFinland42:38
5Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway42:59
6Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland45:34
7Andreas GroteOLC Skog FribourgSwitzerland45:47
8Bart Van De MoortelOmegaBelgium46:05
9Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation46:11
10Toomas MastHiiumaa OKEstonia46:36
11Valdis KokorissMona OKLatvia46:51
12Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden47:03
13Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway47:53
14Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of49:04
15Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden49:21
16Harri KarjalainenEspoon SuuntaFinland49:30
17Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland49:37
18Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark49:49
19Boris AshkinadziIndividualRussian Federation50:42
20Dainius MelaikaOK OriensLithuania51:06
21Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany53:05
22Roger ThetfordThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain53:11
23Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation53:28
24Andres TalverSK MercuryEstonia53:51
25David RichesRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain55:39
26Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia56:08
27Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland59:10
28Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia59:32
29Krzysztof KrasniewskiUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland1:00:34
30Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation1:00:45
31Thomas SchulthessULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:01:12
32Viesturs TamuzsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia1:02:04
33Stefan ZihlmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:02:44
34Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania1:03:29
35Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:03:35
36Aigars DudelisAzimuts OKLatvia1:04:47
37Helge Magnus ErdalSamnangerNorway1:06:54
38Arunas KubaitisOK AzuolasLithuania1:07:39
38Evgenii BekherRus veteranRussian Federation1:07:39
40Aki LintumakiSuuntavaisto SKFinland1:08:55
41Sergei KizhloRus veteranRussian Federation1:10:31
42Vsevolod PiontkovskyiOK CarnikaUkraine1:11:05
43Mojmir KopecnyKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic1:11:41
44Darko MerunkaOK MaksimirCroatia1:13:32
45Kari LaukkarinenTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland1:13:42
46Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland1:14:04
47Alexander ZaltsmanISR OC Rishon LezionIsrael1:15:56
48Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland1:17:49
49Siarhei KlimovichIndividualBelarus1:19:58
50Joungman MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of1:23:10
51Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria1:26:29
52Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:32:30
53Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:45:50
54Stefan Karlsson AlsioIF HagenSweden1:46:47
55Franklin MuellerUSV JenaGermany2:22:41
Sandris LacisMona OKLatviamispunched
Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Vacant No club membershipLatviadid not start
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlanddid not start
Stefan LundOK LinneSwedendid not start
Juhani JaskariHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlanddid not start
Thomas HohbergASG Teutoburger WaldGermanydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org