International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M50-2

7 460 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland39:03
2Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden39:41
3Wim VervoortTrolBelgium42:13
4Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway42:28
5Lukas ErneOLG CordobaSwitzerland43:40
6Janis VirbulisTAKA TOKLatvia43:48
7Sergejs SadrinsKapa OKLatvia44:10
8Tim Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark45:08
9Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain45:46
10Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation46:26
11Girts LininsOzonsLatvia46:40
12Meelis ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia46:56
13Stefan AronengHestra IFSweden46:57
14Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland47:02
15Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland48:24
16Andris MelkertsSaldus OKLatvia48:42
17Vesa RuuskaKangasala SKFinland48:46
18Igor KuzminClub UkraineUkraine49:10
19Ulf JanssonOK TriangelnSweden50:59
20Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden51:13
21Jens WernerGustavsbergs OKSweden51:15
22Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden51:52
23Aleksandr TelyatnikovTake Them AllRussian Federation57:07
24Veaceslav IsacovCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of57:56
25Per Olav NaerestadIF TraumaNorway58:25
26Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland59:23
27Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:01:13
28Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden1:01:26
29Alan IrvingWest Cumberland Orienteering CGreat Britain1:03:15
30Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation1:04:46
31Gintaras DomarkasOK VersmeLithuania1:04:56
32Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:05:14
33Jouni PyykonenEspoon AkillesFinland1:05:36
34Audronis SulskisOK KopaLithuania1:05:40
35Edward HealBAOCGreat Britain1:06:18
36Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan1:07:13
37Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:07:34
38Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia1:08:50
39Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:10:33
40Krasimir RashkovBEGUNBulgaria1:10:39
41Raivo PankerSK MercuryEstonia1:13:21
42Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway1:15:18
43Jyrki KommioSuuntavaisto SKFinland1:15:36
44Yury ShakhmatovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:15:48
45Unto KorhonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:16:07
46Jan SjulsIF AalandFinland1:19:04
47Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary1:19:38
48Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:19:42
49Aliaksandr MarachTrioBelarus1:21:46
50Matthias BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:22:02
51Paolo ConsoliASD Unione LombardaItaly1:22:20
52Dirk GodelainehamokBelgium1:23:52
53Yaroslav ZdradovskiiRus veteranRussian Federation1:24:57
54Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:26:32
55Janne ViljamaaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:28:51
56Martin MalekOB StrakoniceCzech Republic1:31:04
57Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1:35:00
58Johan BalckTaby OKSweden1:36:49
59Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany1:37:59
60Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland1:38:11
61Tomas KlicnerS SportasLithuania1:51:42
62Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain1:53:26
63Jussi TalonenIndividualFinland2:56:12
Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinlandmispunched
Boris BaumanMariborski OKSloveniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org