International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M45-3

8 010 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Uldis BrucisSaldus OKLatvia40:45
2Sergei VorfolomeevPartizan ChelyabinskRussian Federation41:24
3Ivars ZagarsOzonsLatvia41:39
4Rolandas BackysIGTISALithuania42:02
5Jesper David JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark42:31
6Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain42:54
7Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden43:01
8Simo MartomaaKalevan rastiFinland43:14
9Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland43:42
10Mikko VaisanenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland44:00
11Martin LarssonIFK Goteborg orienteringSweden44:27
12Taras FedorovIZHORARussian Federation44:30
13Einars SillersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia44:46
14Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain45:38
15Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland45:41
16Kaupo JaerveLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia46:31
17Ovidiu MutiuClubul Sportiv Universitatea CRomania47:02
18Rimvydas BertasiusOK KlajunasLithuania47:10
19Kirill KydryavtcevLegendaRussian Federation48:29
20Laimonas CaplikasOK TakasLithuania48:39
21Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinland49:14
22Sergey YashchenkoOmegaRussian Federation49:18
23Aldis BangaPrizma OKLatvia49:41
24Kaspars StanaBriksnis SKLatvia49:52
25Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland50:09
26Dmitry PopovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation50:13
27Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania50:46
28Peteris DrukisAuseklis IKLatvia51:13
29Kevin MatrosovsSage Orienteering and RogaininCanada51:38
30Jussi VieroLaihian LujaFinland52:17
31Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States53:16
32Raul KudreEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia53:47
33Bogdan Rycerski15BZPoland54:26
34Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation54:52
35Irek KhusniiarovSpartak OktyabrskiyRussian Federation55:54
36Magnus PetterssonSOK ViljanSweden58:30
37Pavel VinsKOB KladnoCzech Republic58:51
38Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia59:26
39Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation1:01:11
40Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:07:12
41Raivo KuzumsIndividualLatvia1:07:56
42Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:08:06
43Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:08:51
44Roman ShcherbakovZmeinka VladivostokRussian Federation1:09:36
45Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:10:39
46Alvis MatsMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia1:13:30
47Mario GoreckiUSV JenaGermany1:16:39
48Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia1:17:43
49Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China1:27:08
50Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden1:28:42
51Alf Inge LindtnerHaugesund ILNorway1:43:07
52Aleksandr HlebnikovSRDEstonia1:46:49
53Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:47:50
54Antero AunesluomaRastihaukatFinland2:02:36
Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federationmispunched
Alexey EremenkoVelNovgorodRussian Federationdid not start
Sergey KononovEridanBelarusdid not start
Bjorn NilssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org