International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M40-2

9 250 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tomas KuzminskisOK AzuolasLithuania44:08
2Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatvia44:31
3Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland47:00
4Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark47:50
5Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia49:13
6Algirdas KaupinisOK DainavaLithuania51:01
7Sergey BelovNorthern WindRussian Federation51:05
8Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark51:11
9Johan BernhardSnattringe SKSweden51:20
10Grigorii EtenkoFryazinoRussian Federation51:25
11Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation51:36
12Jevgenijs BondinsAuseklis IKLatvia51:45
13Viktors MateicsSaldus OKLatvia52:01
14Pontus FunkeLeksands OKSweden52:32
15Oleg LinkevichIndividualRussian Federation52:36
16Mindaugas PauksteOK LevuoLithuania53:25
17Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation54:12
18Melker PetterssonOK RenenSweden54:28
19Tomas BoguzinskasMedeina OKLithuania55:44
20Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation56:26
21Peter BalabanovKamvol SKBelarus56:45
22Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland57:12
23Martin GantenbeinOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland58:21
24Valeriy PautovLegendaRussian Federation1:00:01
25Markus KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:00:53
26Tuomas HakkarainenEspoon AkillesFinland1:01:44
27Kristoffer JacobsenTyrving ILNorway1:02:06
28Toomas TammerIndividualEstonia1:03:41
29Maris CirulisAuseklis IKLatvia1:09:12
30Tadas KireilisOK TakasLithuania1:09:26
31Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation1:09:28
32Tommi ManninenKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland1:10:22
33Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil1:16:10
34Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain1:19:51
35Lauri TarlapLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:20:20
36Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation1:20:54
37Mareks KilupsZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia1:29:03
38Siarhei MelnikOrionBelarus1:30:04
39Teemu MatilainenRastihaukatFinland1:30:36
40Juha VallittuJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:31:11
41Pedro Gonzalez SanchezEscondite Nature Sport MSpain1:37:32
42Mart SoobergOK TONEstonia1:42:13
43David EngstedtOK LinneSweden1:48:04
44Chung Yin Dickson TamYouth Advance Orienteering CluHong Kong China1:48:08
45Andrius GriguseviciusRudamina OKLithuania1:57:33
46Leopold KuehschelmBerliner TurnerschaftAustria2:34:16
Sergii VoitsekhovskyiSeverUkrainemispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Erik KjellgrenNorrkoping AISSwedendid not start
Petteri SuominenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinlanddid not start
Ragnar IlpNo club membershipEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org