International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M35-2

9 700 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Siarhei SalodkinNemiga NordBelarus46:17
2Henrikas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania46:32
3Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus47:06
4Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine47:07
5Juha-Matti HuhtanenLynxFinland48:29
6Aleksandr ShavkunovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation49:00
7Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus50:01
8Raul FerraKooveeSpain50:48
9Dariusz SokalskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland50:50
10Maris FreimanisSilvaLatvia52:22
11Evgeniy IvanovGulfstreamRussian Federation53:50
12Mika RautanenTuupovaaran SepotFinland54:15
13Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania54:16
14Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation54:39
15Victor MilovanovKentavr PenzaRussian Federation54:47
16Maris StucisTeku TakuLatvia54:58
17Igor ObernikhinBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus55:17
18Uldis ZimantsOzonsLatvia55:31
19Salvis DagisAlnis OKLatvia55:40
20Jiri OtrusinaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic55:47
21Tom CochraneHHGreat Britain56:18
22Andrius LaukaitisMedeina OKLithuania57:43
23Jaroslav TomesOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic57:44
24Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany57:53
25Aleksej VorobjovKronanBelarus58:42
26Arturas LiubartasOK PerkunasLithuania58:48
27Gatis GrinbergsSaldus OKLatvia59:33
28Sergei MalinSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:01:33
29Andreas LoefroosOK RASEBORGFinland1:02:20
30Marius AstrauskasOSK SakasLithuania1:03:09
31Pavel StrokinPovSportRussian Federation1:03:57
32Lauri LindbergFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:04:04
33Aleksei StakhanovRus veteranRussian Federation1:04:23
34David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:04:36
35Sergey KuntsevichOC Silwan LiuksBelarus1:04:49
36Ralph KoernerOLV LandshutGermany1:05:10
37Carl ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland1:05:51
38Raitis BirznieksIndividualLatvia1:06:50
39Sergii RaevskiySeverUkraine1:06:57
40Mikk PodraRSK JohvikasEstonia1:07:48
41Alex MinakovO Club MoscowRussian Federation1:08:31
42Sergei FedorovDelaware Valley Orienteering AUnited States1:10:18
43Morten Tangen FredhOK MossNorway1:12:06
44Robert AmperIndividualFinland1:12:19
45Goncalo MotaClube TAPPortugal1:19:22
46Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:19:34
47Aleksandr KozlovISR OC GalileeIsrael1:21:44
48Timo MouhuRastihaukatFinland1:40:29
49Christopher ImmervollSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria2:38:40
Donatas TumaitisOC LevuoLithuaniamispunched
Arturs GraubeOzonsLatviamispunched
Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatiamispunched
Villeveikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinlanddid not finish
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Anton VernicheskoIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakiadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org