International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, forest qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M35-1

9 730 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Erik OhlundUlricehamns OKSweden45:58
2Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway46:04
3Sergey BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation47:05
3Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia47:05
5Jorgen WickholmOK TrianFinland47:21
6Andrey MorozovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation47:33
7Serhiy BabychLeO TeamUkraine49:50
8Uldis KlepersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia50:00
9Aleksey LakhmanovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation50:27
10Sergey RogalevichNemiga NordBelarus50:51
11Nikolay PanasenkoIndividualRussian Federation51:12
12Svajunas PajaujisOC LevuoLithuania51:46
13Mantas VolungeviciusOK AzuolasLithuania53:43
14Atis KruminsOzonsLatvia53:54
15Maxim SimakovOmegaRussian Federation56:28
16Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus56:44
17Benoit SolAS IGNFrance57:49
18Dmitry SomovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation58:28
19Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany58:45
20Mantas DruliaMedeina OKLithuania59:44
21Manuel Diaz GonzalezORIENTIJOTESpain59:59
22Robert AshtonBAOCGreat Britain1:00:03
23Vitaly PavlenkoSeverUkraine1:01:14
24Mikko KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:01:19
25Mikhail IppolitovIndividualRussian Federation1:01:40
26Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:01:42
27Kaspars VitolsSPAMMA OKLatvia1:02:22
28Normunds LeinaOzonsLatvia1:02:36
29Paulo FrancoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:03:14
30Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation1:05:52
31Tuomas HelinRastihaukatFinland1:06:09
32Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus1:06:40
33Justinas LiubinskasOK O KlaipedaLithuania1:11:17
34Andris MikijanskisMezmalasLatvia1:12:08
35Julius HakkarainenMS ParmaFinland1:15:40
36Aliaksandr VinenkaKronanBelarus1:15:59
36Alex RogovskyPraleskaBelarus1:15:59
38Magi Llaveria GrauClub MontsantSpain1:17:55
39Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic1:18:24
40Tomas GrabauskasRudamina OKLithuania1:19:14
41Dzmitry DavidovichBSUBelarus1:19:48
42Grzegorz LoniewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland1:26:31
43Giedrius LenkauskasIndividualLithuania1:27:10
44Tero MakiTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:33:06
45Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China1:34:01
46George NeaguACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania2:03:56
Uwe KelharSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustriaover max time
Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinlandmispunched
Viktor SundstroemBredareds IFSwedenmispunched
Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlandmispunched
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Vacant VacantLatviadid not start
Dmitry KrapivkoKamvol SKBelarusdid not start
Grant ClarkeORIENTACTIONCyprusdid not start
Andrejus JemeljanenkoOK TakasLithuaniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org