International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

3Roc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Frank MartindaleM80A (202)13:339:02

Aalborg OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Kai LaursenM80A (202)10:537:15

Aeroflot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Evgeny ShirokovM80A (202)11:587:58

Alnis OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Mara BolsteinaW75A (201)12:028:01

Alvdalens IF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lena LeanderssonW75A (201)10:467:10

Asker Skiklubb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Anne Lise OefsthusW75A (201)15:3610:24

Attunda OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ulla Britt AalebergW85A (33)24:2619:51

Ballerup OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Kirsten TruelsenW80A (78)11:438:15

Bielefelder TG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Edmund KeilM85A (57)10:557:41

Bodo og omegn IF Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Edvin BergM80A (202)11:267:37

Boe OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Synnove DalvaW75A (201)17:4811:52

Botne SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Hjordis OvreasW75A (201)15:5610:37

Bredareds IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Mariann KjellbergW75A (201)11:547:56

COTE66

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46John PearsonM80A (202)13:228:54

DEVON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Arthur BoytM80A (202)11:317:40

East Pennine Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Rod ShawM80A (202)13:198:52

Edinburgh Southern Orienteerin

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Eleanor PyrahW75A (201)11:007:20

Espoon Suunta

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Eeva TanskaW75A (201)10:367:04
6Leena PaateroW75A (201)10:437:08
9Pertti LaurilaM85A (57)14:109:58

F K Friskus Varberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Bernice AntonssonW85A (33)12:2910:08

Fana IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Olav TotlandM80A (202)11:097:26

Farum OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Bendt FrandsenM80A (202)11:547:56

Finspangs SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Carina LindmanW75A (201)15:2410:16

Fossum IF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Astri RogstadW75A (201)13:479:11
65Turid BratlandW75A (201)24:1016:06

Frammestads IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Berith IvehagW75A (201)15:3210:21

Fredrikshofs IF Skid and OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Elisabet OqvistW75A (201)14:219:34

Freidig

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Torid KvaalW75A (201)9:396:26
3Katharina Mo BergeW75A (201)10:146:49
20Gunnar OsterboM80A (202)11:127:28

Frosta OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Torill SvendsenW75A (201)14:049:22

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jean BaldwinW75A (201)12:448:29
33Basil BaldwinM80A (202)12:128:08

Goteborg Majorna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Gudrun BromanW80A (78)14:2310:07

Hallstahammars OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Rune SandbergM80A (202)12:108:06

Hamar OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Inger E VamnesW80A (78)13:049:12

Hameenlinnan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Olavi ErkkilaM80A (202)11:537:55

Hana Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Alois LaznickaM80A (202)9:356:23

Hassleholms OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Anncharlotte JensenW75A (201)16:1510:50

Haugerud IF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Unni DrageW80A (78)11:518:20
57Tor DrageM80A (202)15:3810:25

Hedrum OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Magnar ReppesgaardM80A (202)13:349:02

Helsingborgs SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rune IsakssonM90A (11)16:3613:29

Helsingin Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Rihko HaarlaaM80A (202)21:3114:20
62Gunnel LindemanW75A (201)21:3114:20
Tuulikki KarvinenW75A (201)mispunched

Helsingoer SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jorgen JensenM80A (202)10:036:42
15Peter LarsenM85A (57)20:5014:40

Hirvensalon Heitto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Jyrki ViiriM80A (202)15:2510:16

Hollolan Urheilijat 46

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Pirkko TahvanainenW75A (201)16:1510:50

IF Thor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Caje JacobssonW75A (201)17:2711:38

IFK Lidingo SOK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Birgitta ThunellW80A (78)10:277:21
10Solveig SpangbergW85A (33)22:3018:17
64Gunnel BalckW75A (201)22:4615:10

Iisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anneli VilppolaW75A (201)13:278:58

IK Stern

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ulla LindheW75A (201)10:457:10

IK Uven

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Gunnel BorjessonW80A (78)11:057:48

IK Ymer

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Gunnel SvenssonW75A (201)11:377:44
19Britt RangertW75A (201)12:278:18
35Ingrid HermanssonW75A (201)14:209:33

Il Gneist

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Guldborg SovikW85A (33)11:559:41

Individual

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Lisbeth JensenW75A (201)13:439:08

Individual

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Maira LiepaW75A (201)15:0510:03

Jamsan Retki Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sole NieminenW90A (12)12:5211:35

Jarla Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ullabritta HallW90A (12)10:559:50

Jonkopings OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Per LarssonM80A (202)21:5614:37

Kalmar OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Sivert AxelssonM80A (202)10:517:14

Kaulsdorfer OLV

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Erika LemnitzerW75A (201)11:477:51

Keravan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Eila PekkarinenW80A (78)11:258:02

Keski Karjalan Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Elli PelkonenW80A (78)11:248:01
16Pentti PelkonenM85A (57)21:5515:26

Kjelsaas IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Anne Britt NilsenW75A (201)21:4314:28

Koege OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt DoseM90A (11)10:068:12
5Palle BayM85A (57)13:039:11
Svend FladbergM85A (57)mispunched

Kolbotn og Skimt

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Ingrid Lome HagmanW75A (201)16:2910:59

Korsnas IF OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Inger Daniels OestW80A (78)15:0510:37
22Stig OestM80A (202)11:197:32

KS Spojnia Warszawa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Stanislaw WysockiM90A (11)13:2510:54

Kuopion Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Tapani LaineM80A (202)14:159:30

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Sonia JohanssonW75A (201)13:088:45

Lappeen Riento

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Esko KiloM80A (202)mispunched

Lardal OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Thorunn OvesenW75A (201)15:4010:26

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Rodrigo SlavinsM80A (202)10:016:40

Lindebygdens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Asta SjoebergW80A (78)12:318:48

Linkopings OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Lotta GranholmW75A (201)12:428:28

Loimaan Jankko

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Paula KetolaW75A (201)16:3711:04

Maaren OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Unni BoehlerengenW80A (78)20:2714:24

Mariestads FK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Bibbi AppelgrenW75A (201)13:198:52

Mariestads FK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Anne Catrine PerssonW80A (78)13:119:17

MS Parma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Matti LainemaM80A (202)12:268:17
Seppo SaarioM80A (202)did not start

Mullsjo SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Kaarina VoudinmakiW75A (201)14:549:56

Nassjo OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Kerstin GunnarssonW75A (201)16:3611:04

NAVI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Rauni MuikkuW75A (201)10:597:19

Octavian Droobers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Sue BicknellW75A (201)19:0612:44

Odense Orienteringsklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Olav OdgaardM80A (202)9:586:38

OK 99 Hradec Kralove

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Jan MikuleckyM80A (202)12:008:00

OK Hedstrommen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30John VallinM80A (202)12:058:03

OK Ilves

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Maie AbramW80A (78)14:119:59
27Ilona VanaveskiW75A (201)13:238:55

OK Klyftamo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Ulla HoeoekW75A (201)14:279:38

OK Linne

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Urban GullbergM80A (202)11:027:21
38Stig RoosM80A (202)12:518:34

OK Motor Sich

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Liliia PokhW85A (33)21:3917:36

OK Orinto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Birgitta KarlssonW75A (201)17:5311:55

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Rein KyttimM80A (202)11:127:28

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Urvi SarvW80A (78)14:3710:17

OK Pan Aarhus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Knud SoerensenM80A (202)10:307:00

OK Pan Kristianstad

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peo BengtssonM85A (57)10:327:25
3Clarie EkW85A (33)12:2910:08

OK TON

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ilse UusW80A (78)11:538:22

OK West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Heino PeetersonM80A (202)15:2710:18

OL TotenTroll

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Svein SoleroedM80A (202)12:118:07

OL Trollelg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Stig Arild HaugskottM80A (202)13:469:10
62Jarle NestvoldM80A (202)26:0117:20

OLP Hyogo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Toshio OnoyeM80A (202)10:076:44

OLV Luzern

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Guido J StuderM80A (202)12:598:39

Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Frans Van De MoortelM80A (202)12:298:19

Omega

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Michel OomsM80A (202)15:3810:25

Oppsal Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Inger Lise BjordalW75A (201)18:3712:24

Orkelljunga FK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lena NordahlW90A (12)16:3214:53

Ostmarka OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Arne Chr ScheieM80A (202)13:198:52

Porsgrunn OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Eli Jorid KlovningW75A (201)16:2710:58

Post SV Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Brigitte BurkhardtW80A (78)13:399:36

Raja Karjalan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Arvo MajoinenM90A (11)32:2026:17

Rimbo SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Rolf AnderssonM85A (57)16:4311:46

Ringerike OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Elin DahlenW75A (201)14:399:46

Rocky Mountain Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sharon CrawfordW75A (201)10:457:10

Ronneby OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Birgitta OlssonW75A (201)9:566:37
4Roland KarlssonM80A (202)9:426:28

Rudsbygd IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jon TyldumM80A (202)9:326:21

Rus veteran

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jurii GrishanovM80A (202)10:256:56
12Valentina ZhukovaW80A (78)13:009:09

Rydboholms SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Vivianne BylundW80A (78)16:5811:56

Saldus OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ilze BruceW80A (78)12:168:38

Salon Viesti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Eero LiskiM85A (57)19:1613:34

Sandefjord OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Oddvar GjelstadM80A (202)12:528:34

Selbu OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Jardar SandstadM80A (202)12:378:24

Seniors OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Aija AndersoneW80A (78)11:288:04
7Raisa MazzarinaW85A (33)17:3614:18

Sigtuna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Margareta HaraldssonW75A (201)13:339:02

SK Praga Praha

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Jana HankovskaW75A (201)12:338:22

SK Saue Tammed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Maire RaidW80A (78)31:3822:16

Skillingaryds Frisksportklubb

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Torild BornetunM80A (202)12:128:08

Sodertalje IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Solveig TjernbergW75A (201)17:5811:58

Southdowns Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ruth RhodesW75A (201)11:477:51

Sportcentrum Jicin

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jaroslav HavlikM80A (202)10:116:47

Stigmannen Karlshamns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Inga Lill WikingssonW75A (201)13:419:07

STOCKHOLMSPOLISENS IF OF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Sture NilssonM80A (202)15:2510:16

Stora Tuna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ingmarie MozeliusW75A (201)11:077:24

Sugar Loaf OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Eileen BedwellW85A (33)13:2510:54

Sundbybergs IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Rune CarlssonM80A (202)10:587:18

Suomusjarven Sisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Tuula TulokasW75A (201)15:5210:34

SV Turbine Neubrandenburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Brigitte SchmiedebergW80A (78)20:1414:14

Swiss O Tours

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eric BucherM80A (202)9:236:15

TabaniSpa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Krisztina CserW75A (201)13:419:07

TAKA TOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Janis PommersM85A (57)12:178:39

Tama OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Atsushi TakahashiM85A (57)13:339:32

TIF Viking

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Axel IngvaldsenM80A (202)11:517:54

Tisvilde Hegn OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Aase NeregaardW75A (201)17:5011:53
59Egon NeregaardM80A (202)17:0011:20

Tonsberg og omegn OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Tore Stein RasmussenM80A (202)13:088:45

Tullinge SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ebba Lisa FlygarW85A (33)13:4611:11

TurnKlubb zu Hannover

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Guenter GohdeM80A (202)10:136:48

TV Jahn Wolfsburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Birgitt MichelW75A (201)10:216:54

TV Osterhofen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Georg ReischlM85A (57)13:419:38

Uddevalla IS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Signe NymanW90A (12)13:2612:06

Ulricehamns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kerstin ErnvidW75A (201)12:048:02

ULUS REISEWELT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martin HutzliM85A (57)10:187:15
1Verena HarzenmoserW85A (33)10:538:50
13Alfred SteinerM80A (202)10:397:06
14Bruno RufenachtM80A (202)10:407:06
22Maria AmmannW75A (201)12:388:25

Ural RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Valentina SeliakhinaW75A (201)17:4411:49

USV TU Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ingrid GrosseW80A (78)12:208:41

Vakka Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Raimo ReunanenM80A (202)15:3710:24

Vandrarringen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Lars KjellmanM80A (202)13:078:44

Vandrarringen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Eva KjellmanW75A (201)12:368:24

Vasteras SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Gertrud AsplundW75A (201)15:2310:15

Vasterbergslagens OL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Svante NystromM80A (202)13:539:15
52Folke NystromM80A (202)15:2210:14

Vastvarmlands OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
John LarssonM85A (57)mispunched

Vaxjo OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Johan JanssonM85A (57)13:439:39
11Lars Eric MalmqvistM85A (57)15:2310:50
21Laila MalmqvistW80A (78)17:1712:10

Verdal OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Johannes SollidM85A (57)15:0310:35

Vetelin Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Tapio PatanaM80A (202)13:128:48

VK Uvarna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Aasa NilssonW85A (33)19:4216:00

West Anglian Orienteering Club

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ursula OxburghW85A (33)did not start

XYZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ville AsikainenM85A (57)15:3010:54

Ystads OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Gun HanssonW80A (78)26:5418:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org