International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75A

1 500 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Torid KvaalFreidigNorway9:39
2Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden9:56
3Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway10:14
4Birgitt MichelTV Jahn WolfsburgGermany10:21
5Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland10:36
6Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland10:43
7Ulla LindheIK SternSweden10:45
7Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States10:45
9Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden10:46
10Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland10:59
11Eleanor PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain11:00
12Ingmarie MozeliusStora Tuna OKSweden11:07
13Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden11:37
14Ruth RhodesSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain11:47
14Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany11:47
16Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden11:54
17Mara BolsteinaAlnis OKLatvia12:02
18Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden12:04
19Britt RangertIK YmerSweden12:27
20Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic12:33
21Eva KjellmanVandrarringenSweden12:36
22Maria AmmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:38
23Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden12:42
24Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia12:44
25Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden13:08
26Bibbi AppelgrenMariestads FKSweden13:19
27Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia13:23
28Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland13:27
29Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden13:33
30Krisztina CserTabaniSpaHungary13:41
30Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:41
32Lisbeth JensenIndividualDenmark13:43
33Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway13:47
34Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSweden14:04
35Ingrid HermanssonIK YmerSweden14:20
36Elisabet OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden14:21
37Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden14:27
38Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway14:39
39Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden14:54
40Maira LiepaIndividualLatvia15:05
41Gertrud AsplundVasteras SOKSweden15:23
42Carina LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden15:24
43Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden15:32
44Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway15:36
45Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorway15:40
46Tuula TulokasSuomusjarven SisuFinland15:52
47Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorway15:56
48Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:15
48Anncharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden16:15
50Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway16:27
51Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway16:29
52Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden16:36
53Paula KetolaLoimaan JankkoFinland16:37
54Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden17:27
55Valentina SeliakhinaUral RUSRussian Federation17:44
56Synnove DalvaBoe OLNorway17:48
57Aase NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark17:50
58Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSweden17:53
59Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSweden17:58
60Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway18:37
61Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain19:06
62Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland21:31
63Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway21:43
64Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden22:46
65Turid BratlandFossum IFNorway24:10
Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org