International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75A

1 500 m, 66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Torid KvaalFreidigNorway9:39
2Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden9:56
3Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway10:14
4Birgitt MichelTV Jahn WolfsburgGermany10:21
5Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland10:36
6Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland10:43
7Ulla LindheIK SternSweden10:45
7Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States10:45
9Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden10:46
10Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland10:59
11Eleanor PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain11:00
12Ingmarie MozeliusStora Tuna OKSweden11:07
13Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden11:37
14Ruth RhodesSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain11:47
14Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany11:47
16Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden11:54
17Mara BolsteinaAlnis OKLatvia12:02
18Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden12:04
19Britt RangertIK YmerSweden12:27
20Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic12:33
21Eva KjellmanVandrarringenSweden12:36
22Maria AmmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:38
23Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden12:42
24Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia12:44
25Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden13:08
26Bibbi AppelgrenMariestads FKSweden13:19
27Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia13:23
28Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland13:27
29Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden13:33
30Krisztina CserTabaniSpaHungary13:41
30Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:41
32Lisbeth JensenIndividualDenmark13:43
33Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway13:47
34Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSweden14:04
35Ingrid HermanssonIK YmerSweden14:20
36Elisabet OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden14:21
37Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden14:27
38Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway14:39
39Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden14:54
40Maira LiepaIndividualLatvia15:05
41Gertrud AsplundVasteras SOKSweden15:23
42Carina LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden15:24
43Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden15:32
44Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway15:36
45Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorway15:40
46Tuula TulokasSuomusjarven SisuFinland15:52
47Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorway15:56
48Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland16:15
48Anncharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden16:15
50Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway16:27
51Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway16:29
52Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden16:36
53Paula KetolaLoimaan JankkoFinland16:37
54Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden17:27
55Valentina SeliakhinaUral RUSRussian Federation17:44
56Synnove DalvaBoe OLNorway17:48
57Aase NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark17:50
58Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSweden17:53
59Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSweden17:58
60Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway18:37
61Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain19:06
62Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland21:31
63Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway21:43
64Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden22:46
65Turid BratlandFossum IFNorway24:10
Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org