International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M80A

1 500 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Eric BucherSwiss O ToursSwitzerland9:23
2Jon TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway9:32
3Alois LaznickaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic9:35
4Roland KarlssonRonneby OKSweden9:42
5Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark9:58
6Rodrigo SlavinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia10:01
7Jorgen JensenHelsingoer SOKDenmark10:03
8Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan10:07
9Jaroslav HavlikSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic10:11
10Guenter GohdeTurnKlubb zu HannoverGermany10:13
11Jurii GrishanovRus veteranRussian Federation10:25
12Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark10:30
13Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:39
14Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:40
15Sivert AxelssonKalmar OKSweden10:51
16Kai LaursenAalborg OKDenmark10:53
17Rune CarlssonSundbybergs IKSweden10:58
18Urban GullbergOK LinneSweden11:02
19Olav TotlandFana ILNorway11:09
20Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonia11:12
20Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway11:12
22Stig OestKorsnas IF OKSweden11:19
23Edvin BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway11:26
24Arthur BoytDEVONGreat Britain11:31
25Axel IngvaldsenTIF VikingNorway11:51
26Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland11:53
27Bendt FrandsenFarum OKDenmark11:54
28Evgeny ShirokovAeroflotRussian Federation11:58
29Jan MikuleckyOK 99 Hradec KraloveCzech Republic12:00
30John VallinOK HedstrommenSweden12:05
31Rune SandbergHallstahammars OKSweden12:10
32Svein SoleroedOL TotenTrollNorway12:11
33Torild BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden12:12
33Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia12:12
35Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinland12:26
36Frans Van De MoortelOmegaBelgium12:29
37Jardar SandstadSelbu OKNorway12:37
38Stig RoosOK LinneSweden12:51
39Oddvar GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway12:52
40Guido J StuderOLV LuzernSwitzerland12:59
41Lars KjellmanVandrarringenSweden13:07
42Tore Stein RasmussenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway13:08
43Tapio PatanaVetelin UrheilijatFinland13:12
44Arne Chr ScheieOstmarka OKNorway13:19
44Rod ShawEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:19
46John PearsonCOTE66Great Britain13:22
47Frank Martindale3RocGreat Britain13:33
48Magnar ReppesgaardHedrum OLNorway13:34
49Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway13:46
50Svante NystromVasterbergslagens OLSweden13:53
51Tapani LaineKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:15
52Folke NystromVasterbergslagens OLSweden15:22
53Sture NilssonSTOCKHOLMSPOLISENS IF OFSweden15:25
53Jyrki ViiriHirvensalon HeittoFinland15:25
55Heino PeetersonOK WestEstonia15:27
56Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland15:37
57Tor DrageHaugerud IFNorway15:38
57Michel OomsOmegaBelgium15:38
59Egon NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark17:00
60Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland21:31
61Per LarssonJonkopings OKSweden21:56
62Jarle NestvoldOL TrollelgNorway26:01
Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinlandmispunched
Seppo SaarioMS ParmaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org