International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A | M65E | W65D

ULUS REISEWELT

59 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stefan BolligerM55-3 (131)11:144:40
1Oli BuholzerM55-2 (134)12:204:56
1Edi BaumgartnerM75-2 (133)12:017:06
1Yvette ZauggW70-2 (119)12:087:10
2Martin HutzliM85-1 (69)11:119:19
2Ruth WydenkellerW70-1 (116)13:037:40
3Verena HarzenmoserW85-1 (22)16:5214:03
4Regina NeukomW60-3 (152)13:186:41
4Kurt HuberM75-1 (136)12:597:38
4Christoph HutzliM50-2 (123)13:314:39
5Alfred SteinerM80-1 (123)10:407:33
6Lukas JenzerM55-1 (131)11:454:54
7Markus HitzM55-2 (134)13:495:31
9Ruth BrodmannW60-3 (152)14:377:20
9Arlette PiguetW60-1 (146)13:286:44
9Peter WegmuellerM70-5 (134)13:146:57
10Corinne StaeubleW50-2 (122)15:426:53
12Dieter WolfM70-3 (138)12:356:37
12Barbara Egger KellerW55-1 (122)14:216:31
13Kurt BuchwalderM70-4 (136)12:476:43
13Heinz KellerM75-3 (130)13:307:30
15Stephan RudolfM55-2 (134)14:345:49
15Peter LyremannM60-2 (135)13:385:40
19Othmar SauterM85-1 (69)17:5114:52
19Nathalie BerlingerW45-2 (99)15:116:04
21Klas NilssonM55-3 (131)13:155:31
22Sybylle BoosW50-1 (125)13:446:16
23Juerg WaelchliM55-2 (134)14:545:57
23Ursula WolfW65-2 (148)17:278:43
24Maria AmmannW75-2 (129)13:5510:42
24Ueli GrafM50-1 (122)15:355:24
25Armin BrynerM60-4 (137)15:126:04
26Bruno RufenachtM80-2 (126)13:1010:07
29Christine JenzerW55-3 (125)17:267:32
30Heiri GremingerM70-5 (134)15:218:04
32Hannes ZauggM70-2 (135)17:419:18
34Otti BisangM60-1 (139)15:526:36
34Kilian ImhofM50-1 (122)16:235:41
35Veronika GubeliW80-1 (90)23:3219:36
36Regina ImhofW50-2 (122)19:328:34
36Werner WehrliM65-3 (144)15:217:40
37Anton BrauchleM70-2 (135)18:249:41
39Ruedi BroggiaM70-3 (138)15:308:09
43Werder RolandM65-2 (142)15:277:43
43Inge GauppW80-1 (90)44:3037:05
46Stefan ZihlmannM55-3 (131)15:166:21
46Thomas SchulthessM55-1 (131)15:056:18
46Helene GremingerW60-1 (146)18:449:22
49Matthias BoosM50-3 (122)19:156:38
50Kurt RothweilerM70-4 (136)18:299:43
50Elsbeth HaslingerW75-1 (125)22:1615:47
51Res ReyM65-1 (149)19:239:41
51Rosmarie RudolfW55-3 (125)22:119:36
53Christina Wehrli HerzigW60-2 (147)20:0410:02
53Urs SteinerM60-3 (135)18:317:44
56Vinzenz KneislM70-1 (135)20:0210:32
60Barbara BuholzerW40-1 (142)17:327:20
68Daniel MeierM55-1 (131)17:187:14
Susanne MaibachW55-2 (123)mispunched
Pekka MartiM65-4 (149)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021