International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Berliner Turnerschaft

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Claudia BeckerW40-1 (142)14:105:55
28Matthias SchwartzM35-2 (102)17:244:59
36Leopold KuehschelmM40-1 (88)23:436:47

Bielefelder TG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Edmund KeilM85-1 (69)15:1112:39

BSV Halle Ammendorf

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Dagmar BehrendW45-1 (97)23:329:27
46Ralf BuechnerM55-2 (134)17:367:02

CTG Koblenz

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Uwe KrausbauerM60-3 (135)14:526:13
46Evelyn BueschemannW55-2 (123)19:468:59

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Diethard KundischM65-2 (142)13:356:47

ESV Lok Schoeneweide Berlin

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Heidi GraumannW55-3 (125)17:257:32
32Bernd GraumannM55-3 (131)13:565:48
62Christian KremerM65-3 (144)22:2411:12

Gymnasion Offenbach

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anatolii DunaevM35-1 (97)15:104:20

Kaulsdorfer OLV

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Erika LemnitzerW75-1 (125)12:248:47
57Eberhard LemnitzerM80-1 (123)19:2813:48

MTK Bad Harzburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Wilfred HollowayM70-3 (138)14:307:37

OL Bad Schandau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Viola KaiserW60-3 (152)17:088:36

OL Team Lippe

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Heinz Friedrich PapeM65-4 (149)mispunched

OLV Landshut

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Ralph KoernerM35-2 (102)17:485:06
36Eckart VoskampM50-1 (122)16:335:44

OLV Potsdam

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Bjoern FinkenstaedtM50-2 (123)14:455:05

OLV Steinberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Valentina SchleeW65-2 (148)26:4013:20

OLV Uslar

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Anke Von GazaW45-2 (99)15:086:03
50Karl Heinz SeefeldM65-1 (149)19:099:34

OSC Hamburg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Michael FinkenstaedtM50-3 (122)13:354:41
23Martin NolteM50-1 (122)15:255:21

Osnabruecker TB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Reinhard In Der StrothM65-2 (142)14:217:10
68Gudrun In Der StrothW65-3 (148)36:0218:06

Post SV Dresden

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Wiebke SihverW50-1 (125)12:125:34
19Brigitte BurkhardtW80-1 (90)15:0112:30
25Elena MalkowaW55-1 (122)17:157:50
35Ludwig GenderjahnM70-2 (135)18:059:31

SC Klecken

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Uwe DreselM60-4 (137)17:296:59
41Barbara DreselW55-2 (123)19:008:38

SILIN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Galyna KulikovaW45-1 (97)26:4010:42
Vasil SilinM65-3 (144)mispunched

SSV Planeta Radebeul

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Helmut HaerteltM65-4 (149)12:336:16
29Ute WiedenfeldW55-1 (122)17:428:02
38Frank SickertM45-3 (105)16:055:44
40Frank WiedenfeldM55-3 (131)14:536:12
43Andrea JanusW60-2 (147)17:528:56
46Katrin WysujackW55-3 (125)20:418:57
47Sven HockebornM50-2 (123)18:576:32
61Sigrid WenzelW65-1 (149)25:2412:42
Gerd ZimmermannM55-1 (131)mispunched

SV Robotron Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Hendryk WetzelM50-3 (122)14:164:55

SV TU Ilmenau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Ute SchoenfeldW50-2 (122)16:207:09

SV Turbine Neubrandenburg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Nils SchmiedebergM50-1 (122)13:414:45
15Brigitte SchmiedebergW80-1 (90)14:3812:11

SV Wissenschaft Quedlinburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Dieter ConradM75-3 (130)12:286:55

TGV Horn

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Gerhard HornM80-1 (123)16:1211:29

TSV Fischerhude

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Irmela BergtW70-3 (127)18:1810:10

TSV Jetzendorf

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kristin RitzenthalerW45-2 (99)12:395:03

TSV Nusse

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Silvia NolteW50-1 (125)12:465:49
60Christian NolteM55-1 (131)16:026:42

TurnKlubb zu Hannover

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Guenter GohdeM80-2 (126)11:128:36

TUS Karlsruhe Rueppurr

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Attila KovacsM55-2 (134)did not start

TuS Luebbecke

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Beatrix HaeneltW70-1 (116)16:519:54

TV Diedenbergen 1886 eV

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Gisela MuellerW65-2 (148)19:139:36

TV Jahn Wolfsburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Birgitt MichelW75-2 (129)11:188:41

TV Osterhofen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Georg ReischlM85-1 (69)12:5810:48

USC Magdeburg

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Veronika LangeW60-1 (146)11:315:45
29Martina SchmidtkoW60-3 (152)16:268:15
30Gert SchmidtkoM65-1 (149)15:507:55

USV Jena

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Mirko HoppeM45-1 (107)15:575:43
43Marion FriebeW55-2 (123)19:108:42
66Franklin MuellerM55-2 (134)52:3821:03

USV TU Dresden

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Helmut ConradM75-1 (136)11:196:39
9Ingrid GrosseW80-1 (90)12:5110:42
20Hagen NiekeM55-3 (131)13:075:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org