International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, sprint qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Angelniemen Ankkuri

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anne NurmiW55-1 (122)13:085:58
9Erkki LaineM75-3 (130)13:047:15
10Veli Pekka NurmiM55-3 (131)12:215:08
14Helena Havia KinnalaW50-2 (122)16:027:01
44Kari HeinonenM55-1 (131)14:576:15

Anttolan Urheilijat

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mikko VaisanenM45-1 (107)12:504:35
6Petri NoponenM45-3 (105)12:374:30
16Risto HaikonenM50-2 (123)14:445:04
19Heli NoponenW35-1 (106)16:565:52
23Ari TaskinenM55-1 (131)13:305:38
39Mika RautioM50-3 (122)16:355:43
Pekka KiljunenM55-2 (134)did not start
Hannu PeltonenM55-3 (131)did not start

Aron Haka

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Kirsti KattilakoskiW65-2 (148)15:257:42
50Jaakko TeppoM75-1 (136)20:2512:00

Asikkalan Raikas

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Katja IivonenW35-1 (106)23:007:59
57Risto IivonenM65-3 (144)20:1510:07

Epilan Esa

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Seppo PaavolaM80-1 (123)14:3710:21
39Johanna PerkkalainenW50-1 (125)15:407:09
40Heikki RantalaM80-2 (126)15:1811:46
41Vesa PaavolaM75-2 (133)17:3510:24
55Mikko NumminenM60-3 (135)19:088:00

Erapirkat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Alpo NisulaM80-2 (126)14:3611:13

Espoon Akilles

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Maija HeikkilaW40-1 (142)12:415:18
18Tuomas HakkarainenM40-1 (88)17:315:01
23Hannu NumminenM55-2 (134)14:545:57
26Hanna TuomistoW35-1 (106)18:126:19
37Markku VirtanenM70-4 (136)15:418:15
37Heidi LaunistolaW35-1 (106)20:217:03
46Teija SahlstromW50-2 (122)21:419:30
47Raimo NordqvistM70-5 (134)19:1210:06
58Juhani VuorelaM80-1 (123)20:2314:27
61Riitta VuorelaW75-1 (125)41:0529:08

Espoon Suunta

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Leena PaateroW75-1 (125)11:518:24
8Marjut VarpulaW50-1 (125)12:305:42
9Pertti LaurilaM85-1 (69)14:0211:41
9Eeva TanskaW75-2 (129)11:549:09
10Piritta WartiainenW45-1 (97)15:316:13
12Merja PuromiesW60-1 (146)13:386:49
13Ritva MikkonenW70-1 (116)16:329:43
13Rita LinkoW55-2 (123)15:417:07
13Pekka LarmalaM50-1 (122)14:315:02
16Taru IkaheimonenW40-1 (142)13:075:29
16Line NybakkenW45-2 (99)15:046:01
20Virpi PalmenW50-2 (122)17:397:44
24Pekka ElomaaM75-1 (136)15:199:00
25Henrik PalmenM50-2 (123)15:295:20
27Anneli BergstromW65-3 (148)17:198:42
29Panu HaaramoM50-3 (122)15:105:13
36Juha KoskenvuoM45-3 (105)15:595:42
37Markus KaukonenM50-1 (122)16:535:51
41Leo KoskenvuoM45-2 (108)19:306:59
41Minna KoskenvuoW45-2 (99)21:028:24
46Paavo RonkkoM70-1 (135)17:219:07
46Anu KoskenvuoW45-1 (97)33:1813:22
Karl Erik AbergM75-3 (130)mispunched
Harri KarjalainenM55-3 (131)did not start

Etela Kymen Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Timo HyppanenM60-4 (137)12:495:07

GIF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Mans AkerblomM70-2 (135)16:328:42
38Sven ErikssonM65-4 (149)16:348:17

Hameenlinnan Suunnistajat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Ritva KajavaW70-2 (119)13:297:58
12Olavi ErkkilaM80-2 (126)11:178:40
41Ulla AhonenW70-3 (127)21:3612:00
44Martti LeppaelaeM60-1 (139)17:457:23
45Leena SavonenW65-1 (149)20:2810:14

Hameenlinnan Tarmo

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kirsti LaukkanenW65-3 (148)15:107:37
14Pekka KerkolaM65-3 (144)12:596:29
23Tuija JarvinenW55-1 (122)17:107:48
26Jari JarvinenM60-3 (135)15:056:18
38Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiW70-1 (116)20:4612:12
41Irja Yli EerolaW55-3 (125)18:558:11
49Paula GustafssonW65-2 (148)22:5711:28
50Kirsti VuorinenW70-1 (116)26:4315:42
53Taisto JurvanenM70-3 (138)19:1410:07
53Hannu LahteenmakiM60-2 (135)18:407:46
54Laila Patronen JurvanenW70-3 (127)29:1816:16
65Ossi VuorinenM65-2 (142)37:0818:34
69Matti GustafssonM65-1 (149)24:3812:19
72Esa Yli EerolaM55-1 (131)20:048:23
Eila MantytormaW70-2 (119)did not start

Hauhon Sisu

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kari Veli NiemiM60-4 (137)13:055:14
7Jukka Pekka RantioM60-1 (139)12:465:19
16Pekka LiukkalaM65-4 (149)12:406:20
28Sara LoyttyjarviW40-1 (142)14:386:07
36Petri RoligM55-2 (134)16:196:31
41Marko RutiM50-2 (123)17:205:58
50Marjut RoligW50-1 (125)17:428:04

Haukiputaan Heitto

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Mauno HanhelaM70-4 (136)12:476:43
50Eeva Liisa HanhelaW70-2 (119)22:0113:01

HELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJAT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Taina ShemeikkaW55-2 (123)19:569:03
Petteri SuominenM40-1 (88)did not start

Helsingin Suunnistajat

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Vesa TurkuM70-3 (138)10:215:26
2Jouni SavelainenM70-4 (136)11:145:54
2Kari SaneM70-1 (135)11:215:58
2Lauri KekoniM65-2 (142)11:445:52
2Tuulikki KarvinenW75-2 (129)10:278:02
8Age LiljestromM70-2 (135)13:357:08
10Kari JylhaM65-1 (149)13:206:40
14Rihko HaarlaaM80-2 (126)11:348:53
15Tuomas TalaM45-1 (107)13:404:53
16Tuulikki SalmenkylaW55-1 (122)15:166:56
19Kirsi HakomakiW60-3 (152)15:327:48
21Ari Pekka KoivistoM55-2 (134)14:475:54
24Marketta SavelainenW65-2 (148)17:408:50
25Olavi JunttilaM75-3 (130)15:288:35
29Pertti MattilaM70-1 (135)14:487:47
29Tuomas JohanssonM40-2 (87)20:185:48
30Gunnel LindemanW75-1 (125)15:4211:08
32Tapio LeinoM70-5 (134)15:288:08
33Anna Elovaara SalmiW35-1 (106)19:546:54
34Reino HottiM70-5 (134)15:538:21
38Anu ValkonenW40-1 (142)15:136:22
40Unna Sisko PaloW40-1 (142)15:356:31
42Sinikka SalmenkylaW55-3 (125)19:008:13
44Pirjo PajarinenW50-2 (122)21:199:20
52Katri SaloW40-1 (142)16:166:48
53Osmo LindemanM75-2 (133)21:2212:38
56Veli Matti SalmenkylaM55-1 (131)15:546:39
Juha LeskinenM55-3 (131)mispunched
Kaija TurkuW65-1 (149)mispunched
Juhani SalmenkylaM85-1 (69)did not start
Marika MattilaW35-1 (106)did not start
Pirkko RaunemaaW80-1 (90)did not start
Heidi SalonenW45-1 (97)did not start
Olli JuntunenM80-1 (123)did not start
Timo TahtinenM50-3 (122)did not start

Hiidenkiertajat

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Marko LoukkalahtiM50-1 (122)13:454:46
16Risto WessmanM70-2 (135)15:228:05
21Juha LiukkonenM60-2 (135)14:095:53
21Paula KamarainenW70-3 (127)17:409:48
23Veijo KurvinenM70-3 (138)13:307:06
38Simo KangasahoM70-4 (136)16:028:26
40Ulla KurvinenW65-3 (148)20:1010:08
41Juho PietilanahoM35-2 (102)21:126:04
43Anu PietilanahoW35-1 (106)21:447:32
47Sirpa KangasahoW60-1 (146)18:459:22
49Pentti KamarainenM75-1 (136)20:2011:57
51Klaus VanttinenM60-3 (135)18:227:41

Hiisirasti

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Paivi AutioW40-1 (142)11:424:53
13Anne Pelto HuikkoW60-3 (152)14:517:27
15Marita SaariW60-1 (146)14:177:08
20Timo AsikainenM60-4 (137)14:395:51
29Marjo VirtanenW60-2 (147)16:198:09
33Marika YlikauppilaW50-1 (125)15:016:51
57Sanna LaaksoW40-1 (142)17:057:08

Hirvensalon Heitto

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jyrki ViiriM80-1 (123)11:157:58
11Hely SalmenojaW65-3 (148)15:067:35
12Irmeli SaariW65-1 (149)15:567:58
21Pentti TammisaariM70-5 (134)14:327:38
27Pertti SalmenojaM70-1 (135)14:457:45
39Kimmo LeppanenM60-1 (139)16:537:02
40Satu LeppanenW55-2 (123)18:588:37
44Tapani MertsalmiM65-4 (149)17:478:53
45Raija HaastoW65-2 (148)21:0010:30
52Tuuli KastemaaW70-1 (116)30:0717:42
64Reijo LehtimaekiM65-1 (149)22:3111:15
Pekka VanneM65-3 (144)mispunched

Hollolan Urheilijat 46

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tuula SaniW60-2 (147)12:106:05
4Mikko SaniM65-3 (144)11:265:43
14Mikko HeikkinenM50-2 (123)14:415:03
18Pirkko TahvanainenW75-2 (129)13:4410:33
25Kaija PurhonenW65-2 (148)17:478:53
28Jukka SipilaM70-2 (135)16:338:42
34Seppo JokipeltoM75-2 (133)16:429:52
38Esko ParikkaM60-2 (135)16:086:43
61Kari TamminenM70-3 (138)25:0013:09
63Raimo KaukiainenM65-2 (142)30:0715:03
68Eila RinneW65-1 (149)33:0916:34
Juhani JaskariM55-3 (131)did not start

Hyvinkaan Rasti

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tuomo KauppinenM60-3 (135)12:315:14
6Erja RaikoW65-3 (148)14:407:22
8Ossi AutioM60-4 (137)13:245:21
16Raija LappetelainenW65-2 (148)16:228:11
46Kenneth ReinikkaM55-1 (131)15:056:18
52Marjatta KaristonieminenW65-1 (149)21:4710:53
53Pauli NieminenM65-4 (149)19:159:37
61Raili LiimatainenW60-3 (152)20:2810:17

IF Brahe

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Peter KronholmM65-1 (149)13:016:30

IF Femman

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Tommy LahtiM35-1 (97)23:126:38

IHR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Kimmo GyntherM50-1 (122)14:405:05

Iisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Anneli VilppolaW75-1 (125)15:3010:59

IK Falken

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Allan HattarM65-2 (142)12:506:25
51Sven Olof BackmanM70-4 (136)18:419:50

Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Sami SiirilaM55-2 (134)20:228:08

Ilomantsin Urheilijat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Pirjo RamanenW55-3 (125)15:066:32
70Ari RamanenM55-3 (131)24:4110:17

Inkeroisten Terho

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Heidi HuusariW40-1 (142)13:275:37

INUS Lappeenranta

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Juri KuokkanenM60-3 (135)15:316:29
67Mihail KuokkanenM55-1 (131)17:057:08

IPR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Arvo PaavilainenM75-3 (130)mispunched

Ita Hameen Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Outi MontonenW60-2 (147)13:176:38
66Ari KainulainenM65-4 (149)28:4914:24

Jamsan Retki Veikot

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Sole NieminenW90-1 (8)29:0924:17
4Tia TarkiainenW35-1 (106)14:335:03
8Kimmo RauhamaekiM65-1 (149)13:046:32
10Maaret RantanenW40-1 (142)12:325:14
10Nina MakiW45-2 (99)14:405:52
11Kirsi IlmonenW50-1 (125)12:405:47
13Mia TainiW35-1 (106)15:385:25
20Tarja KarkkainenW55-1 (122)16:137:22
23Juha VallittuM40-1 (88)18:265:16
28Matti IlmonenM50-3 (122)15:095:13
31Juha TainiM40-2 (87)20:295:52
35Kaisu PiirtoW60-3 (152)16:588:31
35Pentti HelminenM75-2 (133)16:489:56
40Keijo JylhaM75-1 (136)18:1010:41
42Kari MakiM50-1 (122)17:596:14
61Panu KarkkainenM55-2 (134)24:559:58

Joutsenon Kullervo

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tapio PeippoM70-5 (134)12:466:43
17Markku PietikainenM65-2 (142)13:106:35
55Veikko PellinenM70-1 (135)19:5510:28
55Helena HeinolaW65-1 (149)22:4311:21
70Kaija MuukkonenW60-1 (146)30:1815:09

Juvan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Raimo HyyrylainenM65-4 (149)mispunched

Kalevan rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Simo MartomaaM45-3 (105)11:414:10

Kangasala SK

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sirra ToivonenW50-2 (122)12:495:37
10Saija LaurilaW55-2 (123)15:307:02
11Tiina AijalaW55-2 (123)15:357:04
14Terttu JalantoW55-3 (125)15:206:38
17Pekka PietilaM65-3 (144)13:086:34
17Terhi RajamakiW55-1 (122)15:297:02
25Tapani HuhtaM70-4 (136)14:137:28
26Eveliina MuukkonenW40-1 (142)14:145:57
30Vesa RuuskaM50-2 (123)15:425:24
40Esko JalantoM60-4 (137)17:236:57
43Raimo Maki LaurilaM75-3 (130)18:1010:05
53Tapio PerttulaM70-2 (135)22:0611:37
59Kari PapinsaariM60-1 (139)20:268:30
59Kalervo LaurilaM80-2 (126)28:1221:41
64Kari RovioM70-3 (138)35:0818:29
66Sirpa PapinsaariW60-2 (147)24:3512:17

Kangasniemen Kalske

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Pekka ValkonenM60-2 (135)14:005:50

Kankaanpaan Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Maarit JuuraW65-2 (148)15:227:41
46Tapani TorpoM70-5 (134)19:1110:05
49Maria TaanilaW35-1 (106)27:279:31

Kannuksen Ura

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Asko KorpijarviM65-1 (149)12:586:29
14Markku TormaM70-1 (135)12:396:39
29Eero JunkalaM60-3 (135)15:186:24
44Kirsi JunkalaW55-3 (125)19:258:24
Sauli KonttilaM60-4 (137)mispunched

KarkkiRasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Paivi AhonenW65-3 (148)21:3010:48

Kauhajoen Karhu

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Juhani LehtinenM40-2 (87)17:345:02
21Harri LaineM65-2 (142)13:366:48
30Anne LehtinenW40-1 (142)14:496:11
57Kaija LaineW65-2 (148)25:4512:52

Kaustisen Pohjan Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Eero KattilakoskiM70-2 (135)17:439:19

Keravan Urheilijat

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Eila PekkarinenW80-1 (90)12:5910:49
18Risto SirolaM75-1 (136)14:408:37
23Pekka LauriM50-3 (122)14:465:05
24Johannes IljasM85-1 (69)20:3917:12
31Unto TanttuM70-3 (138)14:377:41
48Servo KasiM80-1 (123)16:3311:44

Keski Karjalan Rasti

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Pentti PelkonenM85-1 (69)11:379:40
8Elli PelkonenW80-1 (90)12:4810:40
40Paivi PelkonenW55-1 (122)18:428:30

Kilon Kyllikit

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Rita RiskusaloW65-3 (148)32:1516:12

Kimito SF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Marten LindroosM65-3 (144)13:066:33
16Bengt HolmstromM75-3 (130)13:507:41
37Per Ake MattssonM75-2 (133)17:0810:08

Kiskon Kiskojat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Jouko JokinenM70-4 (136)23:1712:15

Kokkolan Suunnistajat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jorma NissilaM60-1 (139)12:545:22
17Anne StoorW70-2 (119)14:238:30
19Seppo NurisaloM65-4 (149)13:076:33
36Juhani TuomaalaM65-1 (149)16:138:06
40Matti StoorM35-1 (97)22:296:26

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Raul FerraM35-2 (102)14:444:13

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Heikki KyyronenM70-5 (134)14:497:47
35Paula KyyronenW75-2 (129)16:0912:25
Mika SalonenM45-1 (107)did not start
Kari VarkilaM60-2 (135)did not start

Kuopion Suunnistajat

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Ossi LakkalaM70-1 (135)12:426:41
20Tapani LaineM80-2 (126)12:429:46
21Kalle HuttunenM60-4 (137)14:475:54
21Merja AiraksinenW55-2 (123)16:267:28
57Petri AiraksinenM60-3 (135)19:268:07
62Jukka TiittoM65-2 (142)26:3913:19

Kuortaneen Kunto

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Asko SippolaM55-3 (131)12:165:06
17Antti LassilaM55-1 (131)13:015:26

Kuusankosken Urheiluseura

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Pia HietanenW50-1 (125)13:096:00
31Sanna KarjalainenW35-1 (106)19:266:44
34Kari HoviM70-2 (135)18:039:30
45Ari HietanenM55-2 (134)17:347:01
58Heidi KilpinensuurnakkiW40-1 (142)17:147:12

Kymin Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Hannu VuorinenM55-3 (131)13:475:44

Lahden Tyovaen Hiihtajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Aarne MorskyM70-5 (134)28:3515:02
65Raija MalmW65-2 (148)36:4718:23

Laihian Luja

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Jukka NyystilaM65-4 (149)12:326:16
22Jussi VieroM45-2 (108)15:045:24
30Lasse KalliomaaM65-3 (144)14:347:17
33Pekka PatanaM55-1 (131)14:035:52
33Sami KuntolaM45-3 (105)15:295:31
65Pentti KamilaM75-1 (136)33:4719:52

Lansi Rajan Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Esko UddM65-1 (149)mispunched

Lapin Veikot

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Riitta LehvonenW50-2 (122)18:258:04
59Antti TepsaM55-2 (134)22:028:48

Lapland Safaris

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Jyrki NivaM55-3 (131)22:499:30
Seppo KeskinarkausM70-1 (135)mispunched

Lappeen Riento

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Esko KiloM80-1 (123)14:059:59

Lapuan Virkia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Juhani HakomakiM65-2 (142)did not start

Leppavaaran Sisu

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Mauri TolvanenM70-2 (135)15:328:10
20Marja SuomalainenW70-3 (127)17:389:47

Liperin Taimi Suunnistus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Vesa HaaralaM75-2 (133)14:038:18
26Hellevi HaaralaW70-1 (116)18:5911:10

Loimaan Jankko

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Paula KetolaW75-1 (125)13:529:50
22Heimo HongistoM70-4 (136)13:587:21
22Arvo Ali RantalaM85-1 (69)19:0715:55
23Erkki KallioM70-3 (138)13:307:06
36Harri KuosaM70-5 (134)16:248:37
37Pentti SaarioM75-3 (130)17:139:33
57Hannele UusitaloW60-3 (152)19:5610:01

Lounais Hameen Rasti

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Juhani VirtanenM70-1 (135)12:056:21
28Susanna RokkaW50-1 (125)14:176:31
41Tarja SimolaW50-2 (122)20:369:02
42Paivi PaijaW55-2 (123)19:098:42

Luumaen Rasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Erkki PokelaM65-3 (144)did not start

Maarian Mahti

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Pirkko KalliolaW65-3 (148)14:427:23
21Rauno HedenstromM75-1 (136)14:558:46
24Juhani JokinenM75-2 (133)15:299:09
39Leena AhoW70-1 (116)21:2212:34
55Heikki SkinnariM70-3 (138)19:4210:22
Erkki MattilaM70-2 (135)did not start
Pirjo KurppaW70-2 (119)did not start

Mantsalan Urheilijat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Juha VaisanenM55-2 (134)14:175:42
31Markku LaineM60-2 (135)15:326:28
34Arto NummelaM55-1 (131)14:075:54
49Jarmo AntikainenM55-3 (131)15:346:29

Mesikammenet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Pekka SiirilaM50-1 (122)22:057:40

MS Parma

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Timo PeltolaM70-4 (136)11:065:50
7Timo GronroosM75-3 (130)12:577:11
7Petri PaukkunenM40-1 (88)15:404:29
15Sanna PaukkunenW40-1 (142)13:055:28
27Matti LainemaM80-1 (123)13:349:37
31Seppo SaarioM80-2 (126)14:0010:46
42Julius HakkarainenM35-1 (97)24:246:59
45Katariina PeltolaW70-3 (127)22:4612:38
55Kimmo KuusistoM55-2 (134)20:188:07
Anni HeikkonenW35-1 (106)mispunched

Nastolan Tera

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Jarmo KytoM60-3 (135)14:446:09
55Hannu NieminenM65-4 (149)19:469:53

Navi senjor

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Jorma HyyrylainenM70-5 (134)13:357:08
12Jorma KemppiM75-1 (136)14:178:24
40Arja HeimonenW65-1 (149)19:529:56

OC DUBHE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Juhani JetsonenM60-4 (137)12:325:00
22Sari JetsonenW55-3 (125)16:327:09

OK 77

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Vesa KankaanpaeaeM45-1 (107)13:014:39
Olli KantanenM50-2 (123)mispunched

OK Botnia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Sven Olof NylundM60-1 (139)13:355:39
47Eero PulkkinenM65-1 (149)18:229:11

Olavin Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Pekka VilskaM70-2 (135)13:497:16
48Risto HoeglundM60-4 (137)19:317:48

ONMKY

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Matti HautalaM65-2 (142)14:327:16
Tuula HautalaW70-1 (116)did not start

Oriveden Ponnistus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Arja PajunenW65-3 (148)15:327:48
21Raimo PusaM70-3 (138)13:267:04

Oulaisten Huima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Rolf HelanderM60-1 (139)13:215:33

Oulun Tarmo

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Eero RuokamoM65-3 (144)13:496:54
36Tarja JokikokkoW55-3 (125)18:267:58
65Simo KeltamakiM55-2 (134)32:1712:54

Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Katri HaatajaW50-1 (125)15:026:51
41Kari VirtanenM60-2 (135)16:476:59

Paijat Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Eero LampiM75-2 (133)15:369:13

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tero HeikkilaM50-3 (122)13:314:39

Pargas IF

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Yvonne GunellW45-2 (99)12:264:58
21Ann Catherine HenrikssonW60-3 (152)15:437:53
28Heli AntikainenpaunaW55-1 (122)17:297:56
44Bernt EngstroemM70-4 (136)16:358:43
50Carola PengerW55-2 (123)21:049:34
57Anne SoderblomW65-1 (149)23:5311:56
59Mikael OhrnbergM60-3 (135)20:278:33
Hanna LindholmW35-1 (106)did not start
Mika HonkasaloM45-2 (108)did not start

Pihkaniskat

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Helena LuomaW70-2 (119)15:389:15
23Helena JumppanenW60-2 (147)15:257:42
26Jorma RyynanenM70-3 (138)14:017:22
34Tuomo PuustinenM60-4 (137)16:296:35
40Helvi PetaysW65-2 (148)20:0310:01
41Seppo KuokkanenM70-5 (134)17:349:14
47Simo LuomaM75-3 (130)18:3710:20
61Markku LeinonenM65-4 (149)24:1012:05
62Aki SaranenM55-3 (131)17:207:13
Eliisa RyynanenW65-3 (148)did not start

Piikkion Kehitys

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Veikko LoukonenM70-1 (135)13:056:53
46Antti RantasaariM70-2 (135)19:4410:23

Pitajanmaen Tarmo

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Simo HelkkulaM65-2 (142)15:307:45
52Juhani TarvainenM65-1 (149)19:319:45

Punkalaitumen Kunto

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Markus SaloM40-2 (87)16:164:39
67Mervi SaloW40-1 (142)22:279:23

Puolangan Ryhti

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Pekka ToppariM65-3 (144)13:376:48
31Martti KongasM65-4 (149)15:007:30
38Maija KakelaW60-3 (152)17:038:34
42Kaarina KongasW65-1 (149)20:0210:01
66Maaret MarsynahoW40-1 (142)20:128:27

Raisu Lumous

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Teija LaunisW50-2 (122)23:2710:17
51Kasperi LaunisM50-1 (122)20:597:17

Raja Karjalan Suunnistajat

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Arvo MajoinenM90-1 (8)25:4221:25
8Veera KiuruW35-1 (106)14:595:12
8Jani KiuruM45-3 (105)12:494:34
12Reijo MouhuM70-4 (136)12:426:41
15Eija TikkaW65-3 (148)15:297:46
24Riitta HakkarainenW55-3 (125)17:047:23
27Matti KyostilaM75-3 (130)15:558:50
29Sirpa LakanenW65-2 (148)18:129:06
31Petri HautaniemiM50-2 (123)15:555:29
41Marjaana HautaniemiW50-1 (125)16:017:18
44Eeva KorhonenW55-1 (122)20:209:14
45Aimo UkkonenM75-2 (133)18:1810:49
55Unto KorhonenM50-3 (122)22:357:47
58Matti TikkaM70-5 (134)24:4913:03
60Markku KaulioM65-1 (149)21:2710:43
64Ossi PaukkunenM70-1 (135)25:0613:12
Pentti NarhiM70-2 (135)did not start
Virve TengmanW60-1 (146)did not start

Rajamaen Rykmentti

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tapio PeraM40-1 (88)14:484:14
4Jouko MalinenM60-1 (139)12:395:16
11Samuli KyyronenM45-2 (108)13:304:50
18Antero PulliM45-1 (107)13:564:59
19Vesa TervoM65-3 (144)13:206:40
19Ilkka OjapaloM60-2 (135)13:595:49
22Timo ValkonenM65-4 (149)13:306:45
26Anne PaalanenW50-2 (122)18:258:04
27Heli MurtoW45-1 (97)18:457:31
36Outi NieminenW35-1 (106)20:127:00
37Maija KiljunenW35-1 (106)20:217:03
41Anneli OjapaloW60-2 (147)17:328:46
Pertti NieminenM70-3 (138)mispunched
Velimatti HeinonenM65-2 (142)did not start

Rasti 88

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Touko TuomolaM65-1 (149)15:587:59
32Katja NokkaW45-1 (97)20:328:14
32Ilkka NokkaM50-1 (122)16:165:38

Rasti E4

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Paeivi RaatikainenW60-3 (152)15:457:54
53Sari TupitsaW50-1 (125)18:428:32
Kalle LeppanenM85-1 (69)mispunched

Rasti Hyry

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Timo PartanenM60-3 (135)12:465:20
29Tuija JurvakainenW55-2 (123)17:157:50
Kaija RuotsalainenW55-3 (125)did not start

Rasti Jyry

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Paavo InkinenM70-1 (135)11:316:03
19Jussi Pekka HanhelaM45-3 (105)14:065:02
19Tuula OhramaaW70-3 (127)17:379:47
20Juhapekka StrombergM50-2 (123)14:585:09
31Unto KanervaM75-1 (136)16:439:50
34Anastasia RoutsiW40-1 (142)14:546:14
40Aino LeppanenW60-1 (146)18:049:02
40Ulla Finnila SeitajokiW75-1 (125)18:1312:55
43Reijo SeitajokiM75-2 (133)17:5610:36
46Maisa GustafssonW45-2 (99)22:459:06
47Jenni CastrenW40-1 (142)15:506:37
48Jorma HelinM70-2 (135)19:5210:27
56Mervi LuurilaW40-1 (142)17:047:08
58Marja KanervaW70-2 (119)35:2620:57
66Juhani KytoejokiM70-4 (136)24:3012:53
Kari LoeyttyjaerviM70-5 (134)mispunched

Rasti Kurikka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Aulis HahtolaM70-3 (138)17:309:12

Rasti Lukko

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Erkki PulkkinenM65-2 (142)13:126:36
28Stig HeermanM75-3 (130)16:028:54
42Kalle VirtanenM70-4 (136)16:288:40
49Lasse SarparantaM55-1 (131)15:176:23

Rasti Pernio

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Osmo SaariM60-4 (137)22:008:48
72Arja SaariW60-2 (147)29:2614:43
Niilo TuominenM80-2 (126)mispunched

Rasti Piikkio

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Ilkka VuorinenM75-1 (136)20:5912:20
55Seppo AarnioM65-3 (144)19:449:52
Jukka HonkasaariM55-2 (134)mispunched

Rastihaukat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Teemu MatilainenM40-2 (87)20:235:50
32Timo MouhuM35-1 (97)18:505:23
37Tuomas HelinM35-2 (102)19:055:28
41Esko SorriM55-3 (131)14:566:13
43Antero AunesluomaM45-1 (107)17:386:19

RasTiimi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Paivi LassilaW55-1 (122)13:396:12

RastiJussit

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasW70-1 (116)14:178:24
40Esa HuhtanenM60-1 (139)16:587:04

Rastiretki

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
72Satu KettunenW65-1 (149)41:5720:58

Rastivarsat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36John LaukkaM60-2 (135)15:576:38
70Eeva MatilainenW65-2 (148)51:2825:44
Heikki LarioM85-1 (69)mispunched

Riihimaen Suunnistajat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Juulia SalmelaW70-3 (127)17:039:28
33Arja KallioW55-2 (123)18:108:15
34Pertti S HartikainenM70-1 (135)16:198:35
54Harri ViitasaloM60-3 (135)18:537:54
59Markku SalmelaM75-2 (133)23:4814:04

Saarijarven Pullistus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Anu OksanenW45-1 (97)18:187:20

Saloisten Reipas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Juhani MakinenM75-3 (130)12:296:56

Salon Viesti

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Eero LiskiM85-1 (69)16:1813:35
21Jan Erik FredrikssonM40-1 (88)18:095:12
22Marja Liisa OjamaaW70-1 (116)17:4510:26
29Timo GronholmM60-4 (137)15:366:14
54Kari VigeliusM60-1 (139)19:358:09
54Seija VigeliusW70-2 (119)27:4216:23
55Jouni SaarinenM70-2 (135)22:2811:49

Sauvon Urheilijat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Hannele KnaapinenW60-1 (146)21:1710:38
68Anne RaunioW60-3 (152)27:1713:42

Savon Suunta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tapio TikkanenM60-2 (135)13:185:32

Sayneisen Salpa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Ulla SoininenW60-2 (147)16:248:12

SK Rintterit

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Tommi MaasiltaM45-2 (108)14:335:12

SOC Asikkala

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Teuvo LehtinenM70-2 (135)12:506:45
5Risto OrpanaM70-3 (138)12:006:18

SOC Heinola

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Matti RailimoM70-4 (136)11:506:13

Someron Esa

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Tiina VareW35-1 (106)15:105:15
17Tiina KarvonenW35-1 (106)16:225:40

Suomusjarven Sisu

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Timo RapakkoM75-2 (133)12:147:14
17Raimo KarvonenM75-1 (136)14:398:37
20Lasse KatajaM70-5 (134)14:317:38
27Tuula TulokasW75-2 (129)14:2511:05
36Lasse LaaksonenM60-2 (135)15:576:38
51Pirjo KarvonenW65-3 (148)22:2511:15

Suosmeren Salpa

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Villeveikko NurminenM35-2 (102)16:164:39
36Aino KirkkalaW80-1 (90)23:3919:42
43Markku NurminenM65-1 (149)17:398:49
60Onni RosenqvistM80-1 (123)27:4119:38
63Aila NurminenW65-1 (149)25:4212:51
64Reijo HirvelaM65-2 (142)31:5115:55
65Hannu NurminenM65-4 (149)28:4514:22

Suunnistusmatkat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jyrki RoutsiM60-2 (135)11:564:58

Suunta Jyvaskyla

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ossi HeikkilaM50-1 (122)13:404:44
16Raimo ItkonenM55-2 (134)14:375:50
16Kati KorhonenW35-1 (106)16:055:35
51Risto UuttuM55-3 (131)15:446:33
Vesa KlemettinenM45-3 (105)did not start

Suunta Sepot

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Pentti HiirijokiM70-1 (135)12:336:36
29Erkki TurunenM65-3 (144)14:277:13
50Auli KanervaW50-2 (122)23:3510:20
51Paivi TurunenW65-2 (148)23:2111:40
52Tuomo KoskinenM60-3 (135)18:257:42

Tampereen Pyrinto

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hilkka LankiaW70-3 (127)12:276:55
7Kari JussilaM50-2 (123)14:004:49
9Maritta KymaelaeinenW55-1 (122)14:136:27
14Jukka KallioM55-3 (131)12:485:20
17Jouko NurminenM65-4 (149)12:496:24
17Keijo ViiloM60-2 (135)13:545:47
18Meri HuhtanenW55-2 (123)16:007:16
27Jari KymalainenM55-1 (131)13:375:41
30Terhi KauppilaW35-1 (106)19:196:42
32Tuire NiemiW65-1 (149)18:059:02
39Ossi HuhtanenM55-2 (134)16:326:36
40Sanna KetolaW45-2 (99)20:578:22
44Kaj AndresenM70-2 (135)19:2910:15
45Eija NurminenW65-3 (148)21:1910:42
45Erkki HautaniemiM60-4 (137)18:087:15
48Simo NieminenM60-1 (139)18:587:54
50Anneli HautaniemiW55-3 (125)22:039:32
59Raija SavolainenW60-3 (152)20:1010:08
68Esa LaineM65-1 (149)23:5711:58
Asko BraxM85-1 (69)mispunched
Kalevi KorpelaM75-3 (130)did not start

Tarpian Suunta

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Vesa IjasM55-1 (131)15:546:39
Esa ToivonenM60-3 (135)mispunched

Turengin Sarastus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Leena OjalaW70-1 (116)19:2011:22
37Timo AhlrothM60-1 (139)16:376:55
56Antti OjalaM70-3 (138)19:4710:24
59Timo AaltoM60-4 (137)35:3214:12

Turun NMKY

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Katja AuvinenW45-1 (97)22:309:02
38Juha NappuM50-2 (123)16:525:48
53Vesa LoikasM50-3 (122)21:077:16

Turun Suunnistajat

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Lotta HaavistoW50-1 (125)12:575:54
21Anu MannonenW55-3 (125)16:267:06
24Arto ItkonenM55-1 (131)13:325:39
25Keijo HintukainenM65-3 (144)14:097:04
33Jorma PaldaniusM70-1 (135)16:078:28
35Terttu HintukainenW65-3 (148)18:479:26
49Erkki HaavistoM50-1 (122)20:147:01
50Leena MetsamakiW65-1 (149)21:1810:39

Tuupovaaran Sepot

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Eeva RautanenW35-1 (106)17:446:09
Mika RautanenM35-1 (97)mispunched

Tuusulan Voima Veikot

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Johanna LassilaW50-2 (122)20:018:46
41Samuli SeppalaM45-3 (105)16:285:52
Kari LaukkarinenM55-2 (134)mispunched
Jari LassilaM50-2 (123)mispunched

Vaajakosken Tera

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Heikki RuskoM75-1 (136)11:246:42
4Ensio LakanenM70-2 (135)12:496:44
Timo TurpeinenM70-3 (138)did not start

Vaasan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Juha TuomistoM55-3 (131)12:165:06

Vakka Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Raimo ReunanenM80-2 (126)13:4710:36

Valkeakosken Haka

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Toni VenalainenM45-1 (107)13:244:48
18Heikki HilloM70-4 (136)13:297:05
22Paivi MikkolainenW35-1 (106)17:155:59
36Kaija VenalainenW70-2 (119)18:2110:51
38Helena Kajaala YlikoskiW60-2 (147)17:028:31
45Mirja Liisa MikkolainenW60-1 (146)18:349:17
Erkki YlikoskiM65-4 (149)mispunched
Reijo HaajaM75-2 (133)did not start

Vetelin Urheilijat

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tapio PatanaM80-1 (123)11:308:09
13Markus KainuM40-2 (87)16:324:44
25Martti PihlajamaaM65-1 (149)15:357:47
46Mikko KainuM35-2 (102)23:596:52
61Sauli JokiM60-2 (135)26:1910:57
62Markku KainuM70-5 (134)40:5521:32

XYZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ville AsikainenM85-1 (69)15:1012:38

Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Mirka HaatajaW45-2 (99)14:245:45

Ylistaron KilpaVeljet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Eila SeppalaW70-3 (127)18:3910:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org